No photo available. Represent Paul Demeyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 758,153 this week

Paul Demeyer

Paul Demeyer was born in Belgium. He is a producer and director, known for Rugrats in Paris: The Movie (2000), Rugrats: Still Babies After All These Years (2001) and The Muse (1976). See full bio »

Born:

Belgium
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Demeyer? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Paul Demeyer.

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (4 credits)
 2001 Rugrats: Still Babies After All These Years (TV Movie documentary) (creative producer: Klasky Csupo)
 1996-1998 Rugrats (TV Series) (creative producer - 6 episodes)
- Chuckie's Duckling/A Dog's Life (1998) ... (creative producer - as Paul DeMeyer)
- The Family Tree: Part 1 (1998) ... (creative producer - as Paul DeMeyer)
- Journey to the Center of the Basement/A Very McNulty Birthday (1998) ... (creative producer - as Paul DeMeyer)
- The First Cut/Chuckie Grows (1998) ... (creative producer - as Paul DeMeyer)
- Mother's Day (1997) ... (creative producer)
 1998 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series) (creative producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (1998) ... (creative producer)
 1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series) (creative producer - 13 episodes)
- Laugh, Krumm, Laugh/Rookie Monsters (1997) ... (creative producer)
- Showdown/Internal Affairs (1997) ... (creative producer)
- Clockwise/Gromble Soup (1997) ... (creative producer)
- Spy vs. Monster/Misery Date (1997) ... (creative producer)
- Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics (1997) ... (creative producer)
Show Show Producer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul De Mayer | Paul DeMeyer

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Demeyer on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page