No photo available. Represent Chris Demetral? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,095 this week

Chris Demetral

Chris Demetral was born on November 14, 1976 in Royal Oak, Michigan, USA as Christopher Peter Demetral. He is an actor, known for Dream On (1990), Sometimes They Come Back (1991) and Blank Check (1994). He has been married to Sarah Vetter Demetral since April 17, 2010. He was previously married to Jana Babb. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Demetral? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 19 Oct 2011
 
a list of 61 people
created 31 Oct 2012
 
a list of 230 people
created 29 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Chris Demetral.

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2002 The Zeta Project (TV Series)
Bret
- Quality Time (2002) ... Bret (voice)
 2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
James Johnson
- Pledging Mr. Johnson (2000) ... James Johnson (uncredited)
 2000 Batman Beyond (TV Series)
Corey Cavalieri
- Sentries of the Last Cosmos (2000) ... Corey Cavalieri (voice)
 2000 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
Frank
- Summer School (2000) ... Frank
 2000 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Mato
- Pack of Thornberrys (2000) ... Mato (voice)
 1999 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Mark
- Homecoming (1999) ... Mark
 1998 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Chris Meyers
- All That Glitters (1998) ... Chris Meyers
 1996 For Hope (TV Movie)
Alan Altman
 1990-1996 Dream On (TV Series)
Jeremy Tupper
- Finale - Part One (1996) ... Jeremy Tupper (credit only)
- Tenants, Anyone? (1996) ... Jeremy Tupper (credit only)
- Cupid Is as Cupid Does (1996) ... Jeremy Tupper (credit only)
- Hey Diddle Diddle (1996) ... Jeremy Tupper (credit only)
 1996 Flipper (TV Series)
Lyle Costas
- Menace to Seaciety (1996) ... Lyle Costas
 1994 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Jack
- The House of Luthor (1994) ... Jack
- Barbarians at the Planet (1994) ... Jack
- Fly Hard (1994) ... Jack
- Foundling (1994) ... Jack
 1993 Shaky Ground (TV Series)
Stoner
- Faulty Attraction (1993) ... Stoner
- School Daze (1993) ... Stoner
 1993 Bloodlines: Murder in the Family (TV Movie)
Ian Woodman
 1992 Step by Step (TV Series)
Steve
- The Making of the President (1992) ... Steve
 1992 Jonathan: The Boy Nobody Wanted (TV Movie)
Brad Moore
 1991 Blossom (TV Series)
Dennis / Fred Fogerty
- Honor? (1991) ... Dennis
- The Geek (1991) ... Fred Fogerty
 1991 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Pauley
- Father Knows Less (1991) ... Pauley
 1990 Going Under
Apple
 1990 The New Lassie (TV Series)
Jimmy
- Trapped (1990) ... Jimmy
 1990 McGee and Me! (TV Series)
Todd Burton
- Back to the Drawing Board (1990) ... Todd Burton
 1989 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
McCormick
- Math Class Squared (1989) ... McCormick
 1989 Empty Nest (TV Series)
Billy
- The R.N. Who Came to Dinner (1989) ... Billy
 1989 Major Dad (TV Series)
Mike Rossovich
- Robin's Awakening (1989) ... Mike Rossovich
 1989 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Allen
- Private Affairs (1989) ... Allen
 1989 The Magic Boy's Easter (Video short)
The Magic Boy
 1989 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Boy
- New Year's (1989) ... Boy
 1989 Peacemaker (Short)
Paulie
 1988 Kids Have Rights Too! (Video short)
Brad Franklin
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Demetral

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best remembered by the public as Damian Waters, Preston's older brother, in Blank Check (1994). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I'm not alone ! demetral_m7
Where? badgersreflection
Say hi to Jana talbottgirls-1
I remember a movie not listed - help! BGrrl
Does someone have these movies of Chris? demetral_m7
HAPPY BIRTHDAY CHRIS !! demetral_m7
Discuss Chris Demetral on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page