No photo available. Represent E.J. Demas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 343,546 this week

E.J. Demas (1905–1979)

E.J. Demas was born on May 31, 1905 in Corinth, Greece as Epaminondas James Demas. He died on September 17, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of E.J. Demas's work have you seen?

Known For

With Byrd at the South Pole
With Byrd at the South Pole Himself - Aviation Mechanic
1930

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1930 With Byrd at the South Pole (Documentary)
Himself - Aviation Mechanic
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pete

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page