STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,302 this week

Myrka Dellanos


Myrka Dellanos was born on May 27, 1965 in the USA as Myrka Bárbara Dellanos. She is an actress, known for Primer impacto: edición nocturna (1994), Premios juventud 2004 (2004) and Noche de estrellas: Premio lo Nuestro 2005 (2005). She was previously married to Ulises Alonso, David Matthews and Alejandro Loynaz. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Myrka Dellanos? Add or change photos

Favorite Football Films

Here's a rundown of some of our favorite football films, which you can enjoy now or long after the season is over.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 742 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 2100 people
created 14 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1755 people
created 27 Feb 2013
 
a list of 3783 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myrka Dellanos's work have you seen?

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (1 credit)
 2005 En exclusiva con Myrka Dellanos (TV Series)
Hostess
Show Show Self: TV (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial (U.S. Spanish-language market) for Colgate toothpaste (2001-) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Myrka Dellanos-Loynaz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from University of Miami with a Bachelor Degree in Journalism. (1986) See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Talented + Beautiful a_torres23
Discuss Myrka Dellanos on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page