No photo available. Represent Michael Della Femina? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 383,910 this week

Michael Della Femina

Michael Della Femina was born on June 18, 1962 in New York, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The City (1995), City by the Sea (2002) and Italian Movie (1993). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael Della Femina? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

Related News

‘Grindhouse 8: Mandroid’ Review
| Blogomatic3000

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Della Femina's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2013 Ivy League Crimelords (TV Series)
 2002 City by the Sea
Angelo LaMarca
 2002 I'll Take Manhattan (Short)
 1998 Downtown (TV Movie)
 1997 Cosby (TV Series)
 1996 A Dog's Life
 1995 The City (TV Series)
Carmine Soleito (1997)
 1994 Wasp's Nest
 1994 Bloodlust: Subspecies III (Video)
 1993 Italian Movie
 1993 Mandroid
 1991 Highway to Hell
Woodsman, Royce's Gang
 1990/I My Blue Heaven
Party Guy (uncredited)
 1988 Permanent Record
Jock (uncredited)
 1988 Bonanza: The Next Generation (TV Movie)
Townsman #1
 1987 No Man's Land
Webb (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1996 A Dog's Life (producer)

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 12 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Michael DellaFemina

Did You Know?


In 2013, Michael returned to acting on several television and film projects. See more »


Scrap Packer

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Michael Della Femina on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page