No photo available. Represent Melissa DeLizia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301 this week

Melissa DeLizia (I)

Melissa DeLizia was born on February 16, 1981 in Silver Spring, Maryland, USA. She is known for her work on Drunk History (2013), Another Period (2015) and Those Who Can't (2016). See full bio »

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melissa DeLizia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drunk History
Drunk History Casting Director
(2013-2016)
Another Period
Another Period Casting Director
(2015-2016)
Those Who Can't
Those Who Can't Casting Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director (15 credits)
 2016 Echoes (TV Series) (2016) (pre-production)
 2016 Small Victories (TV Movie)
 2016 Those Who Can't (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Graduation (2016)
- Mid-Bryce Crisis (2016)
- Normal Activity (2016)
 2014-2016 Drunk History (TV Series) (34 episodes)
- Shit Shows (2016)
- Hamilton (2016)
- Food (2016)
- Landmarks (2016)
- Election Special (2016)
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- 420 (2016)
- MarijuanaCon (2016)
- Noachella (2016)
- YouCube (2016)
 2015-2016 Another Period (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Lillian Is Dead (2016)
- The Duel (2016)
- Joplin (2016)
- Harvard (2016)
 2016 NU Skool Records (TV Movie)
 2016 Making Moves (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- The Name Part 2 (2016)
- The Name (2016)
- The Gauntlet (2016)
- Spotlight (2016)
- Repercussions (2016) ... (2016)
 2016 D-Sides (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Woman's Touch (2016)
- When We Was Lads (2016)
- Smells of Solace (2016)
 2016 The Adult Swim Golf Classic (TV Movie)
 2016 Trust Fund
 2015 i-Lived
 2015 Strays (Short)
 2015/I Alpha (Short)
Show Show Casting department (32 credits)
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Melisaa DeLizia
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister: Cara DeLizia. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page