No photo available. Represent Gonzalo Delgrás? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 143,102 this week

Gonzalo Delgrás (1897–1984)

Gonzalo Delgrás was born on October 3, 1897 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Gonzalo Pardo Delgrás. He was a director and writer, known for El Cristo de los Faroles (1958), Los millones de Polichinela (1941) and Café de Chinitas (1960). He was married to Margarita Robles. He died on October 24, 1984 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonzalo Delgrás's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

El Cristo de los Faroles
(1958)
Café de Chinitas
(1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gonzalo Delgras | Gonzalo P. Delgrás | Gonzalo Pardo Delgrás
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page