No photo available. Represent Mary Delgado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,905 this week

Mary Delgado (I) (1916–1984)

Mary Delgado was born on October 8, 1916 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as María Delgado Piñero. She was an actress, known for El crimen de la calle de Bordadores (1946), El fantasma y Dª Juanita (1945) and Un alto en el camino (1941). She was married to Carlos Martín Álvaro. She died on April 13, 1984 in Palma de Mallorca, Mallorca, Spain. See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mary Delgado's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (47 credits)
 1968-1982 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Violet / Julie
- Hedda Gabler (1975) ... Julie
- Verde esperanza (1973)
 1977 Teatro estudio (TV Series)
 1969-1976 Novela (TV Series)
Juana / Lola / Francisca / ...
- La hija del mar (1976) ... Lola
- La pródiga (1975) ... Francisca
- El asesinato de Robert Twain (1975) ... Mavis
- Aire frío (1974) ... Ana
- Entre visillos XV (1974) ... Juana
 1975 El quinto jinete (TV Series)
Deborak
- La renta espectral (1975) ... Deborak
 1975 Cuentos y leyendas (TV Series)
Doña Blanca
- La mancha (1975) ... Doña Blanca
 1975 Original (TV Series)
Doña Margarita
- Tita querida (1975) ... Doña Margarita
 1974 Noche de teatro (TV Series)
La Ciega
- Águila de blasón (1974) ... La Ciega
 1972 Pequeño estudio (TV Series)
 1971-1972 Las doce caras de Eva (TV Series)
- Sagitario (1972)
- Cáncer (1971)
 1971 Teatro breve (TV Series)
- Volver a nacer (1971)
 1971 Visto para sentencia (TV Series)
 1971 La tía de Ambrosio (TV Series)
- Rosita (1971)
- El balance (1971)
 1968-1971 Hora once (TV Series)
Tía Frances
- Eleonora (1971) ... Tía Frances
- La metamorfosis (1968)
 1970 Páginas sueltas (TV Series)
 1970 Remite Maribel (TV Series)
 1969 Gigantes y cabezudos (TV Movie)
 1968 Historias naturales (TV Series)
 1967-1968 Historias para no dormir (TV Series)
- La casa (1968)
- La promesa (1968)
- El cuervo (1967)
- La pesadilla (1967)
 1967 La otra música (TV Series)
 1964 Historias de mi barrio (TV Series)
- La Imagen (1964)
 1963 El camino
Rita
 1958 La tirana
 1957 El anónimo
 1954 Green Fire
Bit Part (uncredited)
 1951 El gran Galeoto
Mercedes
 1950 Tres ladrones en la casa
Amparo
 1949 Una mujer cualquiera
Isabel
 1948 La calle sin sol
Elvira
 1948 Las aguas bajan negras
Beatriz
 1947 Nada
Gloria
 1946 Chantaje
 1945 El fantasma y Dª Juanita
Juanita / Rosita
 1943 A Sight of Light
Rosario
 1941 Un alto en el camino
Rosalía
 1939 Cancionera
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mari Delgado
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Mary Delgado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page