No photo available. Represent Johnny Delgado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,785 this week

Johnny Delgado (1948–2009)

Johnny Delgado was born on February 29, 1948 in Manila, Philippines as Juan Marasigan Feleo. He was an actor and writer, known for Summer Heat (2006), La visa loca (2005) and Salome (1981). He was married to Laurice Guillen. He died on November 19, 2009 in Quezon City, Metro Manila, Luzon, Philippines. See full bio »

Related News

Cinemalaya 2011: Maskara Review
| Twitch

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Johnny Delgado.

User Polls

8 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (117 credits)
 2009 Labing labing (Short)
Buboy
 2008 Urduja
Wang (voice)
 2007 Kamandag (TV Series)
Budog (2007)
 2007 You Got Me!
Allan Santander
 2007 Maria Flordeluna (TV Series)
Carlos Alicante (2007)
 2006 Calla Lily (TV Series)
Mang Edong
 2006 Ligalig
Damian
 2006 First Day High
Bossing
 2006 Ang huling araw ng linggo
Domeng (segment "Linggo")
 2006 Summer Heat
Mang Rudy
 2005 La visa loca
Pepang
 2005 Mga anghel na walang langit (TV Series)
Domingo Redondo
 2004 Santa santita
Fr. Tony
 2004 Te amo: Maging sino ka man (TV Series)
Arnaldo Camacho
 2003 Crying Ladies
Priest
 2003 Pakners
Victor
 2002 Kailangan kita
Rogelio Duran / Papay
 2002 Timeless (TV Series)
Dimitri Mijares (2002-2003)
 2002 Hari ng selda: Anak ni Baby Ama 2
Supt. Mortel
 2001 Bakit 'di totohanin
Andres
 2000 Arriba! Arriba! (TV Series)
Yani Makalupa
 2000 Tanging yaman
Danny
 1998 Gangland
Eigenmann Files OBB (uncredited)
 1994 Silya elektrika
Jojo
 1993 Anak ng Pasig
Carding
 1992 Aliwan Paradise (Short)
 1992 Dillinger
Vallejo
 1992 Hanggang may buhay
Col. Dimayuga
 1992 Alyas Boy Kano
Alvarez
 1992 Kamay ni Cain
 1992 Lumayo ka man sa akin
Jaime
 1988 A Dangerous Life (TV Mini-Series)
Lt. Col. 'Red' Kapunan (1988)
 1988 Pepeng Kuryente
Richard
 1984 Ang padrino
 1984 Baby Tsina
Toto
 1984 Misteryo sa tuwa
Mesiong
 1984 Somewhere
Logan
 1982 Batch '81
Frat Doctor
 1982 Mga uod at rosas
Ding Delano
 1981 San Basilio
Señor Escobar
 1981 Salome
Macario
 1980 Brutal
Jake
 1980 Angela Markado
Barry
 1980 Kakabakaba ka ba?
Pinoy Master
 1980 Kasal?
Joel's Friend (uncredited)
 1980 Aguila
Ibrahim
 1979 Jaguar
Direk San Pedro
 1979 Init
Domeng
 1977 Tisoy!
Faith Healer (uncredited)
 1976 Kutong lupa
 1974 Cosag
 1973 Super Gee
 1973 'Hill 91'
 1972 Notorious
 1971 Tripple X
 1971 Madonna
 1969 Pussy Cat
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juan Feleo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughters with Laurice Guillen are Ana Feleo and Ina Feleo. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP bobster_bobskin
Discuss Johnny Delgado on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page