No photo available. Represent Frank Delfino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 64,876 this week

Frank Delfino (1911–1997)

Frank Delfino was born on February 13, 1911 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for The Lord of the Rings (1978), The Hunter (1980) and Little Cigars (1973). He died on February 19, 1997 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Live Twitter Q&A With Matt Ross for 'Captain Fantastic'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Captain Fantastic director Matt Ross on Tuesday, Oct. 25, beginning at 5 p.m. ET/2 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskMatt.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Feb 2015

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Delfino's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hunter
The Hunter Poker Player
Little Cigars
The Adventures of Super Pup
The Adventures of Super Pup Sergeant Beagle


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 1988 Circus (TV Movie)
 1982 Romance Theatre (TV Series)
- Bayou Romance: Part 5 (1982) ... Billy
- Bayou Romance: Part 4 (1982) ... Billy
- Bayou Romance: Part 3 (1982) ... Billy
- Bayou Romance: Part 2 (1982) ... Billy
- Bayou Romance: Part 1 (1982) ... Billy
 1980 The Hunter
Poker Player
 1979 Americathon
 1977 Tabitha (TV Series)
- Minerva Goes Straight (1977) ... Sheik
 1976-1977 The Feather and Father Gang (TV Series)
- The Big Frame (1977) ... Enzo
- The Judas Bug (1977) ... Enzo
- The Mayan Connection (1977) ... Enzo
- Welcome Home, Vince (1977) ... Enzo
- Murder at F-Stop II (1977) ... Enzo
 1977 Never Con a Killer (TV Movie)
 1976 Laverne & Shirley (TV Series)
- Two of Our Weirdos Are Missing (1976) ... Charlie
 1975 White House Madness
Secret Service Man (as Frank Delphino)
 1975 When Things Were Rotten (TV Series)
Ballroom Dancer
- The Capture of Robin Hood (1975) ... Ballroom Dancer (uncredited)
 1974 Remember When (TV Movie)
 1974 The Brady Bunch (TV Series)
- Out of This World (1974) ... Kaplutian
 1974 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Midget at carnival
- The Man Without a Face (1974) ... Midget at carnival (uncredited)
 1973 Little Cigars
 1972 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Mr. Albertson
- The Odd Father (1972) ... Mr. Albertson
 1971 Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
Auctioneer (uncredited)
 1971 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Mini Humperdoo
- Humperdoo's Little Prescription (1971) ... Mini Humperdoo
 1969 Hello, Dolly!
Midget (uncredited)
 1969 Justine
Child Prostitute (uncredited)
 1968 Planet of the Apes
Child Ape (uncredited)
 1967 Mr. Terrific (TV Series)
- Stanley Joins the Circus (1967) ... Tiny
 1967 Lost in Space (TV Series)
Troll of Niffelheim
- The Space Vikings (1967) ... Troll of Niffelheim (uncredited)
 1967 How I Spent My Summer Vacation (TV Movie)
Croupier's Assistant
 1966 The Beverly Hillbillies (TV Series)
Spaceman #1
- The Flying Saucer (1966) ... Spaceman #1
 1966 My Mother the Car (TV Series)
- A Riddler on the Roof (1966) ... Grundy
 1965 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
- The Night of the Glowing Corpse (1965) ... Barker (uncredited)
 1965 At the End of the Rainbow
 1965 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (TV Series)
Boy - Midget
- Time Bomb (1965) ... Boy - Midget
 1963 Bonanza (TV Series)
- Hoss and the Leprechauns (1963) ... Timothy
 1963 Papa's Delicate Condition
Midget Clown (uncredited)
 1960 Please Don't Eat the Daisies
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1959 Make Room for Daddy (TV Series)
- Danny and the Little Men (1959) ... Frank
 1958 The Adventures of Super Pup (TV Short)
Sergeant Beagle
 1955 The Court Jester
One of Hermine's Midgets (uncredited)

Personal Details

Other Works:

For 23 yrs. played Hamburglar in McDonalds commercials.

Alternate Names:

Frank J. Delfino | Frank Delphino


4' 11" (1.5 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Frank Delfino on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page