No photo available. Represent Bob Delegall? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,105 this week

Bob Delegall (1945–2006)

Bob Delegall was born on July 24, 1945 in Philadephia, Pennsylvania, USA. He was an actor and director, known for Secret Games 3 (1994), The Presidio (1988) and Pizza Man (1991). He was married to Fran Saperstein. He died on March 21, 2006 in Venice, California, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bob Delegall.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2005 Jane Doe: Til Death Do Us Part (TV Movie)
Warden
 2004 Murder Without Conviction (TV Movie)
Det. Abe Lorenz
 2003 The Agency (TV Series)
Sylvester Demby
- Absolute Bastard (2003) ... Sylvester Demby
 2003 The Wild Thornberrys (TV Series)
Moose
- Fool's Gold (2003) ... Moose (voice)
 1996 Sparks (TV Series)
Mr. Crawford
- Palimony Suit (1996) ... Mr. Crawford
 1996 Back to Back (TV Movie)
Sergeant Donahue
 1995 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Dr. Singer
- Drew in Court (1995) ... Dr. Singer
 1995 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Officer Reed
- Two for the Road (1995) ... Officer Reed
 1994 Secret Games 3
Louis
 1994 Saints and Sinners
Captain Reineke
 1994 The Good Life (TV Series)
Charles Stowe
- She Shoots, She Scores (1994) ... Charles Stowe
 1992 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Hugh O'Neill
- Baths and Showers (1992) ... Hugh O'Neill
 1991 Family Matters (TV Series)
George Randolph
- A Pair of Ladies (1991) ... George Randolph
 1991 Pizza Man
Mayor Bradley
 1991 Total Exposure
Detective Collins
 1990 Shannon's Deal (TV Series)
Kingston Rhodes
- Custody (1990) ... Kingston Rhodes
 1989 Valerie (TV Series)
Dr. Murphy
- The Hospital (1989) ... Dr. Murphy
 1988 Honor Bound
Bates
 1988 The Presidio
Squad Room Lieutenant
 1987 Ohara (TV Series)
Reverend
- Silver in the Hills (1987) ... Reverend
 1987 Matlock (TV Series)
Dr. Lewis Weeks
- The Reporter (1987) ... Dr. Lewis Weeks
 1986 Hunter (TV Series)
Lt. Webber
- The Castro Connection (1986) ... Lt. Webber
 1986 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Sales Manager (segment "Aqua Vita")
- What Are Friends For?/Aqua Vita (1986) ... Sales Manager (segment "Aqua Vita")
 1986 On Wings of Eagles (TV Mini-Series)
Ron Davis
- Part II (1986) ... Ron Davis
- Part I (1986) ... Ron Davis
 1986 It's a Living (TV Series)
Mr. Pennington
- Jewel Heist (1986) ... Mr. Pennington
 1983-1985 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Mr. Jethroe / IAD Munson
- G.Q. (1985) ... Mr. Jethroe
- Life in the Minors (1983) ... IAD Munson
 1985 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Lt. Rayford
- Knightlines (1985) ... Lt. Rayford
 1980-1983 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Senior Paramedic / Coach Drake / Ray Stone
- The Cutting Edge (1983) ... Senior Paramedic
- Guns Don't Die (1982) ... Coach Drake
- Riot (1980) ... Ray Stone
 1982 House Calls (TV Series)
Flowers
- In Norman We Trust (1982) ... Flowers
 1981 The Jeffersons (TV Series)
Dr. Ed Foster
- The Separation: Part 2 (1981) ... Dr. Ed Foster
 1979-1981 The White Shadow (TV Series)
Officer Robinson / Pinico Coach
- Cops (1981) ... Officer Robinson
- Globetrotters (1979) ... Pinico Coach
 1980 Benson (TV Series)
Father Patton
- Benson's Groupie (1980) ... Father Patton
 1979 Time Express (TV Series)
Doctor
- Garbage Man/Doctor's Wife (1979) ... Doctor
 1979 The Ordeal of Patty Hearst (TV Movie)
Jackson
 1978 Betrayal (TV Movie)
Man in Bar
 1978 Project U.F.O. (TV Series)
Captain Harlan
 1978 Dr. Strange (TV Movie)
Intern
 1977 Good Times (TV Series)
Dr. Blake
- The Evans Get Involved: Part 2 (1977) ... Dr. Blake
 1976 Gemini Man (TV Mini-Series)
Steward
- Night Train to Dallas (1976) ... Steward
 1976 Sparkle
Mr. Daniels
 1974-1975 The Six Million Dollar Man (TV Series)
Tom Dempster / 1st Technician
- The Winning Smile (1975) ... Tom Dempster
- Population: Zero (1974) ... 1st Technician
 1975 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Gregg Morton
- Savage Sunday (1975) ... Gregg Morton
 1975 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Officer Marks
- Something Worth Dying For: Part 1 (1975) ... Officer Marks
 1975 Caribe (TV Series)
Chuck
- The Survivor (1975) ... Chuck
 1975 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Reporter
- Love, Honor and Swindle (1975) ... Reporter
 1975 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Dr. Tom Haddon
- Dark Fury: Part 2 (1975) ... Dr. Tom Haddon
- Dark Fury: Part 1 (1975) ... Dr. Tom Haddon
 1974 Telezonia (Short)
RX
 1974 Hangup
Jennings
 1973 Police Story (TV Series)
June Bug
- The Ho Chi Minh Trail (1973) ... June Bug
 1972 Bonanza (TV Series)
Willie Noon
- Riot (1972) ... Willie Noon
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert W. Delegall
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Married to producer/manager Fran Saperstein and had two children: Jewel Delegall, a dancer, and Eric Delegall. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Bob Delegall on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page