STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,864 this week

Julissa (I)


Julia Isabel was born in Mexico City on April 4, 1944. The daughter of Don Luis de Llano Palmer (a pioneer in Mexican radio and television) and actress Rita Macedo, she began her career at age 14 singing in the rock group The Spitfires, which earned her second place in a radio competition. As a result of this she was signed by CBS. From then on ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julissa? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7166 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 750 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 3000 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 199 people
created 09 Jul 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Julissa.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bullshot Crummond (El detective sabia demasiado). Theater play. 1980. Producer, translator, director and actress. Mexico City. See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Julissa Herrera | Julisa Macedo | Julissa del Llano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mexico City

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Julissa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page