No photo available. Represent Catherine Dee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 263,635 this week

Catherine Dee (I) (–2004)

Catherine Dee was an actress, known for Stuff Stephanie in the Incinerator (1989) and Dead Rain (2006). She was married to James Weston. She died on October 28, 2004 in Hancock, New Hampshire, USA. See full bio »

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Dee's work have you seen?


Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1989 Stuff Stephanie in the Incinerator
Stephanie / Casey
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2006 Dead Rain (writer: "Valentine")

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catherine Dee Weston

Message Boards

Discuss Catherine Dee on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page