No photo available. Represent Inspectah Deck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,139 this week

Inspectah Deck

Inspectah Deck was born on July 6, 1970 in Bronx, New York, USA as Jason Hunter. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Inspectah Deck? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

?
a list of 75 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Sep 2011
 
a list of 80 people
created 19 Sep 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 60 people
created 23 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Inspectah Deck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2012 The Man with the Iron Fists (writer: "Shame On A Nigga", "Unpredictable")
 2010 Entourage (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Stunted (2010) ... (Above The Clouds", uncredited)
 2008 Meet Dave (writer: "Protect Ya Neck" - as Jason Hunter)
 2008 The Wackness (writer: "Tearz" - as Jason Hunter)
 2008 First Sunday (writer: "C.R.E.A.M." - as Jason Hunter)
 2007 Bling: A Planet Rock (Documentary) (writer: "C.R.E.A.M." - as Jason Hunter)
 2007 Illegal Tender (writer: "C.R.E.A.M.")
 2005 The Boondocks (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Granddad's Fight (2005) ... (performer: "Guillotinz (Swordz)")
 2005 Daltry Calhoun (writer: "June's Mash Up" - as Jason Hunter)
 2003 Lyricist Lounge: Hip Hop Video Classics (Video) (writer: "C.R.E.A.M." - as Jason Hunter)
 2003 Chappelle's Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2003) ... (writer: "C.R.E.A.M.")
 2002 8 Mile (writer: "C.R.E.A.M." - as Jason Hunter)
 2000 Next Friday (writer: "Shaolin Worldwide" - as J. Hunter)
 1999 In Too Deep (writer: "Tear It Off" - as Jason Hunter)
 1999 200 Cigarettes (as J. Hunter, "No Exit (The Loud Allstar Rock Remix)")
 1998 Caught Up (performer: "Cross My Heart") / (writer: "Cross My Heart" - as J. Hunter)
 1996 High School High (performer: "Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket") / (writer: "Semi-Automatic Full Rap Metal Jacket" - as J. Hunter)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album, "Uncontrolled Substance," Loud/Relativity Records 1865, 1999. See more »

Alternate Names:

Wu-Tang Clan | Jason Hunter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has the same civilian name as Brother J of X Clan. See more »

Nickname:

The Rebel I.N.S. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Return of the Rebel cno36evil
CHAMBERMUSIK.COM cno36evil
Discuss Inspectah Deck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page