STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,474 this week

Mark DeCarlo


Mark DeCarlo is a comedian, author, travel & foodie expert and TV host. Mark won three consecutive Emmy Awards (2011, 2012, 2013) for his comedy segments on ABC's Windy City LIVE. Mark hosted the hit Travel Channel series "Taste of America with Mark DeCarlo" from 2004-2009, which spawned a comedic travel guide, "A Fork on the Road: 400 Cities, 1 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark DeCarlo.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (64 credits)
 2015 A Cloud So High (filming)
Detective Albert Trishelle
 2014 Keepers (post-production)
Ken Stevens
 2014 Baby Daddy (TV Series)
Frankie DeLuca
- Send in the Clowns (2014) ... Frankie DeLuca
 2013 Summoned (TV Movie)
Richardson
 2012 Handy Manny (TV Series)
Lefty
- Hank's Birthday (2012) ... Lefty (voice)
 2012 The Middle (TV Series)
Mr. Morrison
- The Second Act (2012) ... Mr. Morrison
 2011 The Understudy (Short) (voice)
 2011 Johnny Bravo Goes to Bollywood (TV Movie) (voice)
 2007-2009 Family Guy (TV Series)
- FOX-y Lady (2009) ... (voice)
- Padre de Familia (2007) ... (voice)
 2008 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Cupid
- Baby Cupid (2008) ... Cupid (voice)
 2008 The Last Page (Short)
Cop
 2007-2008 Back at the Barnyard (TV Series)
Chubs / Bee #1 / Bingo the Chimpanzee / ...
- Otis' 11 (2008) ... Chubs (voice)
- Home Sweet Hole/Otis' Mom (2008) ... Bee #1
- Chez Pig/The Right Cow (2007) ... Bingo the Chimpanzee (voice)
- Dummy and Dummier ... Mr. Junks, Mayor Termite
 2008 Doraemon: Nobita and the Green Giant Legend
Jii (English version, voice)
 2007 Indecision (TV Series)
 2007 Racing Naykid (TV Series)
Narrator
 2006 The Ant Bully
Fly (voice)
 2006 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (TV Movie)
Hugh (voice)
 2006 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series)
Announcer
- Bomb Shelter (2006) ... Announcer
 2006 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Storm Reno
- And Here's Mike with the Weather (2006) ... Storm Reno
 2005 Mobsters and Mormons
Carmine "The Beans" Pasquale (George Cheeseman)
 2005 Taste of America (TV Series)
Host
 2004 Jimmy Neutron: Win, Lose and Kaboom (TV Movie)
Hugh Neutron / Emergency System (voice)
 2004 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
Buddy Fontaine
- Idol Chatter (2004) ... Buddy Fontaine
 2004 The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour (TV Movie)
Hugh Neutron (voice)
 2004 Raising Helen
Hockey Rabbi
 2004 Reality School (TV Movie)
Style Coach
 2004 Raising Genius
Officer Hunter
 2002 Black Hole
Malone
 2002 Reality School (Short)
Lazlo 'Ted' Wozzeck
 2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius
Hugh Neutron / Pilot / Arena Guard (voice)
 2001 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Albert Mayo
- Shaq (2001) ... Albert Mayo
 2001 Bat Thumb (Short)
Fred / Narrator / Bank Depositer / ... (voice)
 2000 Sunday Dinner (TV Series) (host)
 2000 Thumbtanic (Short)
The Interviewer / TV Anchor / Elvis / ... (voice)
 1999 A Wake in Providence
Vinnie
 1997-1999 Tracey Takes On... (TV Series)
Guy Lamel
- Dating (1999)
- Vegas (1997) ... Guy Lamel
 1998 Saving Ryan's Privates (Short)
Capt. Miller
 1998 The X-Fools (Video Game) (voice)
 1997 Santa vs. the Snowman (TV Short)
Security Elf (voice)
 1997 Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (TV Series)
Pitch Monster / Teen
- Side by Side/Hooked on Phobics (1997) ... Pitch Monster / Teen (voice)
 1997 You Wish (TV Series)
Cable Repairman
- Halloween (1997) ... Cable Repairman
 1997 Three Days
God
 1997 Rugrats (TV Series)
Rob Hackett
- America's Wackiest Home Movies/The 'Lympics (1997) ... Rob Hackett (voice)
 1997 Boy Meets World (TV Series)
Brett McInerny
- Quiz Show (1997) ... Brett McInerny
 1995-1996 Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (TV Series)
- Exile in Guyville (1996) ... (voice)
- Papa Oom M.O.W. M.O.W. (1995) ... (voice)
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Alec Berg
- The Face Painter (1995) ... Alec Berg
 1994 Goodnight America (TV Series)
Host
 1994 Angel 4: Undercover
Joel Hemmert
 1993 Matlock (TV Series)
Billy Joe Walker
- The Last Laugh (1993) ... Billy Joe Walker
 1992 The Ben Stiller Show (TV Series)
Mark DeCarlo
- With Flea (1992) ... Mark DeCarlo
 1992 Harry and the Hendersons (TV Series)
- The Outing (1992)
 1990 Babes (TV Series)
Tony
- Everything But Love (1990) ... Tony
 1987 The New Leave It to Beaver (TV Series)
Banjo Player
- A Slice of Life (1987) ... Banjo Player
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Host of "Studs" game show (1994) See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Marc De Carlo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two brothers. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Who knows about him? candamc
Not enough DeCarlo fans on here davincicomplex
mormon? ashcooney
Confused with Paul Reiser? biblthmp
Indecision? jennypoo
Does he have a son who acts? applesm4
Discuss Mark DeCarlo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page