No photo available. Represent Nancy Deale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,201 this week

Nancy Deale (1933–2004)

Nancy Deale was born on May 23, 1933 in Long Island, New York, USA. She was an actress, known for Shadows (1959) and Bonanza (1959). She was married to Lorne Greene. She died on March 2, 2004 in Marina Del Rey, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3062 people
created 17 Apr 2012
 
a list of 149 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Deale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Shadows
Shadows Girl in Restaurant
1959
Bonanza
Bonanza Beth Cameron
1960

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1960 Bonanza (TV Series)
Beth Cameron
- Death at Dawn (1960) ... Beth Cameron
 1959 Shadows
Girl in Restaurant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nancy Deale Greene
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her daughter is actress Gillian Greene, who is married to director-producer Sam Raimi.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now