STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,845 this week

Carl de Vogt (1885–1970)


Carl de Vogt was born on September 14, 1885 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany as Carl Bernhard de Vogt. He was an actor, known for Die Spinnen, 1. Teil - Der Goldene See (1919), Die Spinnen, 2. Teil - Das Brillantenschiff (1920) and Der Herr der Liebe (1919). He was married to Claire Lotto. He died on February 16, 1970 in West Berlin, ... See full bio »

Emmy Winner Laura Dern Salutes Her Unsung Heroes

"Big Little Lies" star Laura Dern reflects on her win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie and provides a tribute to some of her unsung heroes.

Watch the video

Related News

The Spiders (1919)
| Trailers from Hell

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 600 people
created 17 May 2011
 
a list of 7747 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 06 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl de Vogt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (127 credits)
 1963 Ein Windstoß (TV Movie)
Gerichtsdiener
 1963 Dumala (TV Movie)
Jacob
 1962 The Invisible Dr. Mabuse
Empfangschef
 1962 Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Koffer
Patient (uncredited)
 1961 Blind Justice
Beisitzender Richter (uncredited)
 1957 Banktresor 713
Älterer Mann
 1955 My Leopold
 1955 Die Ratten
 1951 Torreani
 1950 Blauer Dunst (Short)
 1939 Rheinische Brautfahrt
Rechtsanwalt Dr. Vollbrecht
 1938 Musketier Meier III
Unteroffizier Macke
 1936 Ein Mannsbild muss her (Short)
Hansel
 1936 Wenn wir alle Engel wären
Hotel Porter 'Waldfrieden'
 1936 Fährmann Maria
The Minstrel
 1935 Soldatenlieder (Short)
 1934 Ich für dich, du für mich
Siedler Kollerbuch
 1934 At the Strassburg
Konrad Pfister, Sohn
 1934 The Legend of William Tell
Konrad Baumgarten
 1933 White Majesty
Bundesrichter Dr. Reymond
 1933 Blut und Boden (Short)
 1933 Wenn am Sonntagabend die Dorfmusik spielt
Fritz Wendhofer, Gutsverwalter
 1933 Die Nacht der großen Liebe
The Captain
 1932 Teilnehmer antwortet nicht
Kommissär Buhlke
 1931 Das Nachtigall Mädel
Ein Offizier
 1930 Flachsmann als Erzieher
Vogelsang
 1930 Lumpenball
Dr. Wiegand - Rechtsanwalt
 1930 Der Fleck auf der Ehr'
Hubmayer, ein Landstreicher
 1929 Hanba
JUDr. Holan
 1929 Andreas Hofer
Eisenstecken, Hofers Adjutant
 1929 Morgenröte
Bernhard Eggebrecht
 1928 Hinter Klostermauern
Bruder Meinrad
 1928 Haus Nummer 17
Gilbert Fordyce
 1928 Zuflucht
Kölling, Fleischergehilfe
 1928 Dame Care
Baron Douglas
 1927 Der fröhliche Weinberg
Jochen Most
 1927 Der Bettler vom Kölner Dom
Der Bettler vom Kölner Dom
 1927 The Curse of Vererbung
Dr. Münchow
 1927 Die Lindenwirtin am Rhein
Dr. Allertag
 1927 U 9 Weddigen
Weddingen
 1927 Stolzenfels am Rhein
Wenzel von Geyr
 1926 Schützenliesel
Konrad Sturm, Forstadjunkt
 1926 Der Wilderer
Werner, Jäger des Grafen
 1925 Die Kleine aus Amerika
Lutz Gutzewitt / Marquis Saintbrillant
 1925 Ballettratten
König
 1924 Die blonde Hannele
Walter Bergson
 1924 Prater
Martin, ein Matrose
 1924 Das Spiel der Liebe
Georg, Ingenieur
 1923 Dämon Zirkus
 1922 Liebes-List und -Lust
Dioneo / Bertram / Pyrries
 1922 Nathan der Weise
Assad von Filneck, sein Bruder / Junger Tempelherr
 1922 Wer wirft den ersten Stein
Goot, Direktor der Tabakfabrik
 1922 Die Stumme von Portici
Masaniello, Fischer
 1922 Die weisse Wüste
Sigurd
 1922 Die Kleine vom Film
Van der Heyt
 1922 Allein im Urwald
Ingenieur Gyldendal
 1922 Die Tigerin
 1921 Die Schatzkammer im See - 1. Teil: Brillantenmarder
Harry Wills / Bill Jackson
 1921 Der vergiftete Strom
Pirat Nr. 25
 1921 Klatsch (Short)
 1920 Die entfesselte Menschheit
Winterstein, Karenows Mitarbeiter
 1920 Das Fest der schwarzen Tulpe
Adrian Witt
 1920 Die Tragödie eines Großen
Rembrandt
 1919 Der Herr der Liebe
Vasile Disecu
 1919 Halbblut
Axel van der Straaten
 1919 Vom Rande des Sumpfes
Ingenieur Erich Romberg
 1917 Ahasver, 2. Teil
Ahasver
 1917 Ahasver, 1. Teil
Ahasver
 1917 Wenn Tote sprechen
Edgar von Radowitz
 1916 Der Weg des Todes
Graf
 1916 Die Einsame
 1916 Friedrich Werders Sendung
Friedrich Werder
 1916 Schwert und Herd
Schmied Wilhelm Trautmann
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carl Vogt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Carl de Vogt first appeared in the Stadttheater Mainz with Käthe Dorsch. After that he came to Freiburg and then the Königliche Schauspielhaus in Berlin. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page