No photo available. Represent Pietro De Vico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 972,514 this week

Pietro De Vico (1911–1999)

Pietro De Vico was born on February 1, 1911 in Naples, Italy. He was an actor, known for La messa è finita (1985), What Ever Happened to Baby Toto? (1964) and Cadavere a spasso (1965). He was married to Anna Campori. He died on December 10, 1999 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pietro De Vico's work have you seen?

Known For

La messa è finita
(1985)
Cadavere a spasso
(1965)
Gli imbroglioni
Gli imbroglioni Chancellor (segment "Pretura, La")
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (79 credits)
 1989 Il vigile urbano (TV Series)
 1986 Lulu (TV Mini-Series)
 1985 La messa è finita
Friar
 1979 Volontari per destinazione ignota (TV Movie)
Giuseppe Panedigrano
 1978 Figlio mio, sono innocente!
Pilade Schiattato
 1978 The Payoff
 1973 Sgarro alla camorra
'Gnasso'
 1971 Homo Eroticus
Guida turistica (uncredited)
 1970 Brancaleone at the Crusades
Un giudice della strega
 1970 Intimacy
 1970 Lady Barbara
Bagnasco
 1969 Lisa dagli occhi blu
Policeman
 1969 Pensiero d'amore
Enrico
 1969 Stasera Fernandel (TV Mini-Series)
- Il Frac (1969)
 1966 Mi vedrai tornare
Cameriere delle Aleardi
 1965 Soldati e caporali
Nicola Cacace
 1965 Cadavere a spasso
Nicolino
 1964 Sedotti e bidonati
Master builder
 1964 I marziani hanno 12 mani
Cameriere d'Hotel
 1963 Gli imbroglioni
Chancellor (segment "Pretura, La")
 1963 Annella di Porta Capuana (TV Movie)
Mastu Cianno
 1962 Lo sceicco rosso
Ignacio
 1962 Gladiator of Rome
Pompilio
 1962 Nerone '71
Assistente della regista
 1962 Totò diabolicus
Il Paziente
 1962 Natale in casa Cupiello (TV Movie)
Tommasino
 1961 Le magnifiche 7
Calogero
 1961 Accroche-toi, y'a du vent!
Un brigadiere
 1961 5 marines per 100 ragazze
Attendente del generale
 1961 Come September
Poliziotto (uncredited)
 1961 Totòtruffa '62
Contatore di piccioni
 1961 La moglie di mio marito
Il posteggiatore
 1960 Caravan petrol
Alfonsino
 1960 Chi si ferma è perduto
Il cameriere
 1960 Appuntamento a Ischia
Rotunno's Pianist
 1960 The Two Rivals
Merigo
 1960 Caccia al marito
Oscar Fantacci - the ice-cream seller
 1960 L'impiegato
McNally
 1959 La duchessa di Santa Lucia
Tommasino
 1959 Fantasmi e ladri
Pietruccio
 1957 Serenata a Maria
Pasqualino, the painter
 1955 Ore 10: lezione di canto
Pietro - uno dei Five Jolly
 1955 Eighteen Year Olds
Campanelli
 1953 La valigia dei sogni
Il regista del provino
 1951 The Passaguai Family
Il ragazzo di Marcella
 1950 Totò sceicco
L'arabo della stanza bianca
 1949 Totò cerca casa
Cinese
 1947 Natale al campo 119 (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter De Vico
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was married, from 1937 till his death, to actress Anna Campori. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Pietro De Vico on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page