No photo available. Represent Al DeRogatis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,700,524 this week

Al DeRogatis (1927–1995)

Al DeRogatis was born on March 5, 1927 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Albert John DeRogatis. He was an actor, known for The NFL on NBC (1965), 1972 Rose Bowl (1972) and 1971 AFC Championship Game (1972). He died on December 26, 1995 in Spring Lake, New Jersey. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Cast Wants to Know Who'll Sit on the Iron Throne Just as Much as You Do

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) and his castmates also wonder who will claim the Iron Throne on HBO's "Game of Thrones." This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Al DeRogatis's work have you seen?

Known For

The NFL on NBC
The NFL on NBC Himself - Color Commentator
(1970-1975)
1972 Rose Bowl
1972 Rose Bowl Himself - Color Commentator
(1972)
1971 AFC Championship Game
1971 AFC Championship Game Himself - Color Commentator
(1972)
Super Bowl III
Super Bowl III Himself - Color Commentator, NBC
(1969)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (18 credits)
 1981 1981 Garden State Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1976 1975 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1976 1976 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1970-1975 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Color Commentator
- Denver Broncos vs. Miami Dolphins (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Buffalo Bills vs. St. Louis Cardinals (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Kansas City Chiefs vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1975) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Cincinnati Bengals vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1974) ... Himself - Color Commentator
- Denver Broncos vs. Detroit Lions (1974) ... Himself - Color Commentator
 1975 Super Bowl IX (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
 1975 1975 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 NFL Pro Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1974 1974 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1973 1973 AFC Championship Game (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1973 Super Bowl VII (TV Special)
Himself - Announcer
 1973 1973 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1972 1971 AFC Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1972 1972 Rose Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1971 1971 Orange Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1970 1970 Orange Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
 1969 Super Bowl III (TV Special)
Himself - Color Commentator, NBC
 1969 1969 Orange Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Color Commentator
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played center and tackle on Duke University's football team, 1945-1948. See more »

Nickname:

De Ro See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page