No photo available. Represent Dhu Moraes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,984 this week

Dhu Moraes

Dhu Moraes was born on June 22, 1951 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress, known for Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo (2001), Êta Mundo Bom! (2016) and Caras & Bocas (2009). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dhu Moraes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo
(2001-2006)
Êta Mundo Bom!
Êta Mundo Bom! Manoela dos Santos
(2016)
Caras & Bocas
(2009-2010)
Cheias de Charme
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
  Cheias de Charme: O Filme (announced)
Valda (rumored)
 2017 Novo Mundo (TV Series)
Idalina
- Episode #1.117 (2017) ... Idalina
- Episode #1.106 (2017) ... Idalina
- Episode #1.105 (2017) ... Idalina
- Episode #1.104 (2017) ... Idalina
- Episode #1.103 (2017) ... Idalina
 2016 Êta Mundo Bom! (TV Series)
Manoela dos Santos
- Episode #1.190 (2016) ... Manoela dos Santos
- Episode #1.189 (2016) ... Manoela dos Santos
- Episode #1.188 (2016) ... Manoela dos Santos
- Episode #1.187 (2016) ... Manoela dos Santos
- Episode #1.186 (2016) ... Manoela dos Santos
 2015 Linda de Morrer
Cliente do Salão
 2013 Sou Filha de Babá (Short)
 2012 Cheias de Charme (TV Series)
Valda
- Episode #1.143 (2012) ... Valda
- Episode #1.142 (2012) ... Valda
- Episode #1.141 (2012) ... Valda
- Episode #1.140 (2012) ... Valda
- Episode #1.139 (2012) ... Valda
 2011 Morde & Assopra (TV Series)
Janice Pereira
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Janice Pereira (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Janice Pereira (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Janice Pereira (as Dudu de Moraes)
 2009-2010 Caras & Bocas (TV Series)
Dirce
- Episode #1.231 (2010) ... Dirce
- Episode #1.230 (2010) ... Dirce
- Episode #1.229 (2010) ... Dirce
- Episode #1.228 (2010) ... Dirce
- Episode #1.227 (2010) ... Dirce
 2007 Luz do Sol (TV Series)
Neusa
- Episode dated 14 August 2007 (2007) ... Neusa
- Episode dated 13 August 2007 (2007) ... Neusa
- Episode dated 11 August 2007 (2007) ... Neusa
 2001-2006 Sítio do Pica-Pau Amarelo (TV Series)
Tia Nastácia
- Episode #6.185 (2006) ... Tia Nastácia (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #6.184 (2006) ... Tia Nastácia (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #6.179 (2006) ... Tia Nastácia (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #6.178 (2006) ... Tia Nastácia (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #6.177 (2006) ... Tia Nastácia (as Dudu de Moraes)
 2001 O Direito de Nascer (TV Series)
Dolores (as Dudu de Moraes)
 2000 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Transas de Família: Part 5 (2000) ... (as Dudu de Moraes)
 1991 Estados Anysios de Chico City (TV Series) (1991)
 1990 Escolinha do Professor Raimundo (TV Series)
Vanilha / Maria Menina (as Dudu de Moraes)
 1986 Sinhá Moça (TV Series)
Maria das Dores (as Dudu de Moraes)
 1986 Tenda dos Milagres (TV Mini-Series)
Rosa de Oxalá
- Episode #1.30 (1986) ... Rosa de Oxalá (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.29 (1986) ... Rosa de Oxalá (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.28 (1986) ... Rosa de Oxalá (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.27 (1986) ... Rosa de Oxalá (as Dudu de Moraes)
- Episode #1.26 (1986) ... Rosa de Oxalá (as Dudu de Moraes)
 1985 Roque Santeiro (TV Series) (1985)
 1982 Chico Anysio Show (TV Series) (1982)
 1981 Chico Total (TV Series) (1981)
 1970 Irmãos Coragem (TV Series)
Leninha
- Episode dated 29 June 1970 (1970) ... Leninha
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

As Frenéticas | Dudu de Moraes
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page