STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,718,539 this week

B.H. De Lay (1891–1923)


Beverly Homer DeLay, known as B.H. DeLay, was an innovator and a aviator actor of French descent. He was born on August 12, 1892 in the Oakland bay area of California. DeLay was also an engineer educated at the University of California as well as the prestigious, centuries old University of Heidelberg in Germany. B.H. DeLay's company performed at ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8875 people
created 22 Jan 2016
 
a list of 42 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of B.H. De Lay's work have you seen?

Known For

The Bell Hop
The Bell Hop Stunts
(1921)
The Baby
The Baby Stunts
(1921)
Skin Deep
Skin Deep The Aviator
(1922)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 1921 The Bell Hop (Short) (stunt pilot)
 1921 The Baby (Short) (stunt pilot)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1922 Skin Deep
The Aviator
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Beverly Homer De Lay | Beverly De Lay | B.H. DeLay | Beverly Homer DeLay | Beverly DeLay
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In one of his movie contracts he was engaged to rescue the heroine from the top of a burning building -- and at the same time he was to crash into the burning tower where the villain was hanging on to a flag pole -- knock over the tower, and dash the villain to his death. See more »

Nickname:

Daredevil DeLay

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page