No photo available. Represent Pedro de Lara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,264 this week

Pedro de Lara (1925–2007)

Pedro de Lara was born on February 25, 1925 in Bom Conselho, Pernambuco, Brazil as Pedro Ferreira dos Santos. He was an actor and writer, known for Padre Pedro E a Revolta das Crianças (1984), Bonitas e Gostosas (1979) and Nel profondo paese straniero (1997). He was married to Mag Gomes de Lara and Lidunia Paula de Oliveira. He died on ... See full bio »

Weekend Watchlist for the Week of Nov. 17

Kerri asks Kevin Smith who he thinks is the best Batman of all time. Kevin takes fan questions from Twitter. Tim, Kerri, and Kevin let us know what they will be watching this weekend.

Weekend Watchlist

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro de Lara's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1984 Padre Pedro E a Revolta das Crianças (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 1982 Cassino do Chacrinha (TV Series)
Himself
 1967 Buzina do Chacrinha (TV Series)
Himself - Judge
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lara Pedro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Larissa dos Santos (with Lidunia Paula de Oliveira), Reinaldo dos Santos and Pedro de Lara Júnior.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page