STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,444 this week

Secun de la Rosa


Secun de la Rosa was born on December 23, 1969 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for Aída (2005), Witching and Bitching (2013) and Lobos de Arga (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: February

Of course John Wick: Chapter 2 is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Secun de la Rosa on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Secun de la Rosa's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Aída
Aída Toni Colmenero
(2005-2014)
Witching and Bitching
(2013)
Lobos de Arga
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (73 credits)
 2017 El bar
Sátur
 2017 Pieles
Ernesto
 2016 La sexta alumna
Tito
 2016 Paquita Salas (TV Series)
Fernando Canelón
- La actriz 360 (2016) ... Fernando Canelón
 2016 Ayer y mañana (Short)
 2016 Rock Star (Short)
 2015 Age Of Monster
Fabián
 2015 Vaca Paloma (Short)
Hijo
 2015 Hablar
El Director del Hotel
 2015 El ministerio del tiempo (TV Series)
Antonio Lancha
- La leyenda del tiempo (2015) ... Antonio Lancha
 2014 Prim, el asesinato de la calle del Turco (TV Movie)
Gaspar Ruiz
 2014 Negociador
Camarero
 2014 Amar en tiempos revueltos (TV Series)
Alfredo
- Episode #9.215 (2014) ... Alfredo
- Episode #9.214 (2014) ... Alfredo
- Episode #9.213 (2014) ... Alfredo
- Episode #9.209 (2014) ... Alfredo
- Episode #9.208 (2014) ... Alfredo
 2014 Millionaire Dog
Tenazas
 2014 Torres y Reyes (TV Series) (segment "Cine en otros sitios")
- No parece española (2014) ... (segment "Cine en otros sitios")
 2013 #Sequence (Short) (segment "Una vedette a ninguna parte")
 2013 Love-ly (TV Series)
Redicho
- Our First Client (2013) ... Redicho
 2013 Witching and Bitching
Pacheco
 2013 La mula
El Chato
 2012 Del lado del verano
Carlos
 2012 Koala (Short)
Morán
 2011 Lobos de Arga
Mario
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Various Characters
 2011 Cinco metros cuadrados
Nacho
 2011 La Red Social (Short)
Chico
 2010 No controles
Juanan (as Secun de La Rosa)
 2010 Luciérnaga (Short)
Mateo
 2009 Enarmonía (Short)
Philippe
 2009 Ansiedad (Short)
Socorro
 2009 El club de Pizzicato (TV Series)
Rapero
- ¡Bienvenid@ al club! (2009) ... Rapero
 2009 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various
- Santi Millán/Nena Daconte (2009) ... Various
- Victoria Abril (2009) ... Various
- Rafaella Carrà (2009) ... Various
- Santiago Segura (2009) ... Various
- Florentino Fernández (2009) ... Various
 2009/II 9 (Short) (as Sécun de la Rosa)
 2009 Tú eliges
Camarero
 2009 Perder el tiempo (Short)
Jesús
 2008 Impares (TV Series)
Álvaro Acosta
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... Álvaro Acosta
- Episode #1.31 (2008) ... Álvaro Acosta
- Episode #1.27 (2008) ... Álvaro Acosta
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Álvaro Acosta
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Álvaro Acosta
 2008 Maitena: Estados alterados (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2008)
 2007 Las 13 rosas
Satur
 2007 Casual Day
Almárcegui
 2007 Després de la pluja (TV Movie)
Ascensorista
 2007 Días de cine
Cura
 2006 El síndrome de Svensson
Rapero Spain
 2006 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Tritón
- Alesio (2006) ... Tritón
 2006 Teki (Short)
 2006 Mis adorables vecinos (TV Series)
- No al amor (2006)
 2004 Paco y Veva (TV Series)
Agustín
- Una noche en la ópera (2004) ... Agustín
- La vie en rose (2004) ... Agustín
- El ex siempre llama dos veces (2004) ... Agustín
- Duelo de cucharas en Cupido Palace (2004) ... Agustín
- ¿Nos conocemos? (2004) ... Agustín
 2004 Swindled
Dependiente joyería
 2004 Tus labios (Short)
Amigo de Raúl
 2004 El chocolate del loro
Pedro
 2004 ¡Hay motivo!
Pasajero taxi (segment "Libre")
 2004 Cuando puedas (Short)
 2003 Días de fútbol
Gonzalo
 2003 Los abajo firmantes
Acomodador
 2003 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Florencio
- Los camaradas (2003) ... Florencio
 2003 7 vidas (TV Series)
Amador
- Glory Days (2003) ... Amador
 2002 Looking for Chencho (Short)
 2000-2001 Policías, en el corazón de la calle (TV Series)
Víctor López
- Azul índigo (2001) ... Víctor López
- Era mi dolor tan alto (2000) ... Víctor López
 2001 Mezclar es malísimo (Short)
Novio
 2001 Desaliñada (Short)
Cangrejo
 2000-2001 El grupo (TV Series)
Álvaro
- No te vayas, pero no me toques (2001) ... Álvaro
- La revolución obrera (2000) ... Álvaro
- ¿Dónde vas a dormir esta noche? (2000) ... Álvaro
- Yo no quería, lo hice por ti (2000) ... Álvaro
 2000 Postales de la India (Short)
Juan
 2000 Aunque tú no lo sepas
Compañero de Mudo
 2000 Me da igual
 1998 Tío Willy (TV Series)
Pasajero avión
- El invitado sorpresa (1998) ... (as Secundino de la Rosa)
- El tío de América (1998) ... Pasajero avión (uncredited)
 1998 Compañeros (TV Series)
Okupa
- Querido Bacterio ... Okupa
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: Que viene Richi (2008)


Alternate Names:

Radio Rara | Secun de La Rosa | Secundino de la Rosa | Sécun de la Rosa

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page