STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,441 this week

Cristián de la Fuente


Cristián de la Fuente was born on March 10, 1974 in Santiago, Chile. He is an actor and producer, known for Valiant Love (2012), Quiero amarte (2013) and Corazón salvaje (2009). He has been married to Angelica Castro since January 5, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager, legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cristián de la Fuente? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 06 Jan 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 14 Feb 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 21 Dec 2012
 
a list of 274 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cristián de la Fuente.

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cristian De La Fuente | Cristián De La Fuente | Christian de la Fuente | Christián de la Fuente | Cristian de la Fuente

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Name is pronounced Cris-tee-ahn. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
The Most Beautiful Man Alive keklaw
why he left 'the Class' justmegkb
Timothy Olyphant atrac
Contact Address? njfilm
I MISS HIM ON CSI MIAMI! sxc_supa_star
what kind of tattoo does he have? teletubbysn1per
Discuss Cristián de la Fuente on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page