No photo available. Represent Roberto de Carvalho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,217,238 this week

Roberto de Carvalho

Roberto de Carvalho was born on November 16, 1952 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Roberto Zenóbio Affonso de Carvalho. He has been married to Rita Lee since December 13, 1996. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roberto de Carvalho? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Roberto de Carvalho.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
 2012 O Diário de Tati (writer: "Mania de Você")
 2011 A Novela das 8 (writer: "Perigosa")
 2011 A Vida da Gente (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Ovelha Negra")
 2010-2011 Som Brasil (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Nelson Motta (2011) ... (writer: "Perigosa")
- Rita Lee (2010) ... (writer: "Desculpe o Auê", "Mania de Você", "Chega Mais", "Lança Perfume", "Papai Me Empresta o Carro", "Bem Me Quer")
 2010 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (writer: "TiTiTi")
 2009 Caras & Bocas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... (performer: "Cecy Bom (C'est si bon)")
 2008 Casa da Mãe Joana (writer: "Perigosa")
 2008 Queridos Amigos (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (writer: "Alô, Alô, Marciano", "Mania de Você")
 2007 Chega de Saudade (writer: "Lança Perfume", "Perigosa")
 2007 Right On (writer: "Perigosa", "Mania de Você")
 2006 Por Toda Minha Vida (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Elis Regina (2006) ... (writer: "Alô, Alô, Marciano")
 2006 Cobras & Lagartos (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 24 April 2006 (2006) ... (writer: "Alô, Alô, Marciano")
 2006 If I Were You (writer: "Perigosa")
 2003 Celebridade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.25 (2003) ... (writer: "Amor e Sexo")
 2003 So Normal (performer: "Hino dos Malucos") / (writer: "Hino dos Malucos")
 1998 Rita Lee: MTV Unplugged (Video) (writer: "Flagra", "Alô, Alô, Marciano", "Desculpe o Auê", "Papai, Me Empresta o Carro", "M Te Vê", "Caso Sério", "Nem Luxo, Nem Lixo", "Mania de Você", "Lança Perfume")
 1987 Sassaricando (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 26 August 1987 (1987) ... (performer: "Sassaricando")
 1987 Brega & Chique (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 20 April 1987 (1987) ... (writer: "Pega Rapaz")
 1984 Partido Alto (TV Series) (writer: "Bobos da Corte")
  Grandes Nomes (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes, 1980) (performer - 1 episode, 1980)
- Rita Lee Jones (1980) ... (performer: "Caso Sério") / (writer: "Mania de Você", "Shangrilá", "Caso Sério", "João Ninguém", "Lança Perfume")
- Elis Regina Carvalho Costa (1980) ... (writer: "Alô Alô Marciano")
Show Show Composer (9 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Beto Lee, João and Antônio.

Nickname:

Zezé

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Roberto de Carvalho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page