No photo available. Represent Catherine Robbe-Grillet? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 72,747 this week

Catherine Robbe-Grillet

Catherine Robbe-Grillet was born in 1930 in Paris, France as Catherine Rastakian. She is known for her work on La cérémonie (2014), L'homme qui ment (1968) and Queens (2012). She was previously married to Alain Robbe-Grillet. See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Robbe-Grillet's work have you seen?

Known For

La cérémonie
La cérémonie Herself / Dominatrix
(2014)
L'homme qui ment
L'homme qui ment Druggist
(1968)
Queens
Queens Actress
(2012)
L'immortelle
L'immortelle Catherine
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2012/II Queens
 2010 The Five Senses (Short)
Woman in burqa
 1974 Successive Slidings of Pleasure
Une soeur dans la rue (uncredited)
 1970 Eden and After
Foolish woman
 1968 L'homme qui ment
Druggist
 1968 Flash Love
 1966 Trans-Europ-Express
Lucette - the script girl
 1963 L'immortelle
Catherine
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel: "L'Image" (filmed as The Image (1975)) See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeanne De Berg | Jeanne de Berg | Jean de Berg

Contribute to This Page