No photo available. Represent Remo De Angelis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,554 this week

Remo De Angelis

Remo De Angelis was born on July 28, 1926 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on Django (1966), The Great Silence (1968) and Goodbye Texas (1966). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Remo De Angelis? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Remo De Angelis.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 1982 Monsignor
3rd Killer
 1978 Uranium Conspiracy
Sailor (uncredited)
 1975 Il richiamo del lupo
Hank McKenzie
 1973 They Still Call Me Amen
Henchman (uncredited)
 1972 My Dear Killer
Mario Ansuini (uncredited)
 1971 The Deserter
Mark
 1970 A Man Called Sledge
Poker Player
 1970 The Unholy Four
Bounty Hunter with Black Cloak (uncredited)
 1969 Specialists
Romero
 1969 Barbagia
Giovanni Cassita
 1968 A Professional Gun
Hudo (uncredited)
 1968 The Moment to Kill
Dago
 1968 Odia il prossimo tuo
Bill Dakota
 1968 Django, Prepare a Coffin
Barry henchman (uncredited)
 1968 I Want Him Dead
Sheriff
 1968 Madigan's Millions (as Remo di Angeli)
 1968 A Long Ride from Hell
Tracy (uncredited)
 1968 Il mio corpo per un poker
Gang Member
 1967 Destino: Estambul 68 (as Erik Schippers)
 1967 Death on the Run (as Erik Shippers)
 1967 The Glass Sphinx
Mirko
 1967 Tecnica per un massacro (as Erik Schippers)
 1966 Goodbye Texas
 1966 Django
Mexican Officer (as Erik Schippers)
 1965 Five Thousand Dollars on One Ace (as Norman Preston)
 1965 Ranch of the Ruthless
Michael
 1963 Duel at the Rio Grande
Luchador
 1962 Charge of the Black Lancers
Ufficiale
 1961 Garibaldi
Giuseppe Missori
 1959 Hannibal
Show Show Stunts (18 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (17 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Remo D'Angelis | Norman Preston | Erik Schippers | Erik Shippers | Remo de Angelis | Remo di Angeli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Remo De Angelis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page