No photo available. Represent Mauricio De Aguinaco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,928 this week

Mauricio De Aguinaco

Born in Mexico City on May 1st 1966. Art studies in Instituto Nacional de Bellas Artes (I.N.B.A.) Mexico. Studies in film at El Camino Comunity College, Santa Monica Comunity College, U.C.L.A. Extension courses. Acting studies in New York with Charlie Laughton, Peny Allen (Method Acting). Acting studies in Mexico with Rene Pereyra (Method Acting).... See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mauricio De Aguinaco's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dulces compañías
Dulces compañías Production Designer
(1996)
An Occasional Hell
An Occasional Hell Production Designer
(1996)
Perfect Target
Perfect Target Production Designer
(1997)
If... Dog... Rabbit
If... Dog... Rabbit Production Designer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (12 credits)
 2004 Kid (Short)
 2000 El grito
 1999 If... Dog... Rabbit (as Mauricio D'Aguinaco)
 1999 Five Aces (as Marcio D'Aquinaco)
 1997 Perfect Target (Video)
 1996 Love Always
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Directed "La Crema" by Big Metra. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Pictorial | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mauricio Aguinaco | Mauricio D'Aguinaco | Marcio D'Aquinaco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Producing and developing feature films in Mexico City

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page