No photo available. Represent William De Acutis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,303 this week

William De Acutis (1957–1991)

William De Acutis was born on September 17, 1957 in Fairfield, Connecticut, USA as William David De Acutis. He was an actor, known for 9½ Weeks (1986), Other People's Money (1991) and Vampire's Kiss (1988). He died on May 5, 1991 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William De Acutis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

9½ Weeks
9½ Weeks Ted
(1986)
Other People's Money
(1991)
Vampire's Kiss
Vampire's Kiss Editor #2
(1988)
Talk Radio
Talk Radio John the Rapist / Ralph
(1988)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1991 Other People's Money
Pfeiffer
 1990 Almost an Angel
Small Town Older Hood
 1990 Equal Justice (TV Series)
James Miller / Princess
- Sugar Blues (1990) ... James Miller / Princess (as William DeAcutis)
 1990 Men Don't Leave
Mark
 1989 Chattahoochee
Missy
 1989 Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Gallery Owner
- When the Blue Bird Sings (1989) ... Gallery Owner
 1989 Trust Me
Billy Brawthwaite
 1988 Talk Radio
John the Rapist / Ralph (voice, as Bill DeAcutis)
 1988 Me and Him
Elliott
 1988 Vampire's Kiss
Editor #2 (as William DeAcutis)
 1987 Convicted: A Mother's Story (TV Movie)
 1986 9½ Weeks
Ted
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1989 Billy Crystal: Midnight Train to Moscow (TV Special documentary)
Todd

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Billy De Acutis | Bill DeAcutis | William DeAcutis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Film Other People's Money (1991) was dedicated to De Acutis, who died before its release.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page