STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,661 this week

Silvio de Abreu


Silvio de Abreu was born on December 20, 1942 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Silvio Eduardo de Abreu. He is a writer and actor, known for Haja Coração (2016), Eterna Magia (2007) and Guerra dos Sexos (2012). He is married to Maria Célia de Abreu. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9200 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Silvio de Abreu's work have you seen?
5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Haja Coração
(2016)
Eterna Magia
Eterna Magia Writer
(2007)
Guerra dos Sexos
(2012)
Belíssima
Belíssima Writer
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
 2016 Haja Coração (TV Series) (original story - 138 episodes)
- Episode #1.138 (2016) ... (original story)
- Episode #1.137 (2016) ... (original story)
- Episode #1.136 (2016) ... (original story)
- Episode #1.135 (2016) ... (original story)
- Episode #1.134 (2016) ... (original story)
 2012 Guerra dos Sexos (TV Series) (creator) / (written by)
  Passione (TV Series) (creator - 113 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode #1.208 (2011) ... (creator)
- Episode dated 14 December 2010 (2010) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.158 (2010) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.110 (2010) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.109 (2010) ... (creator)
 2008 Beleza Pura (TV Series) (supervising writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (supervising writer)
  Eterna Magia (TV Series) (writing supervisor - 90 episodes, 2007) (supervising writer - 43 episodes, 2007)
- Episode dated 25 August 2007 (2007) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 24 August 2007 (2007) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 23 August 2007 (2007) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 22 August 2007 (2007) ... (writing supervisor)
- Episode dated 21 August 2007 (2007) ... (writing supervisor)
  Belíssima (TV Series) (creator - 208 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (written by - 208 episodes, 2005 - 2006)
- Episode #1.219 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.218 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.217 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.216 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.215 (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series)
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series) (writer)
 1996 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Series)
 1995 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Movie)
 1995 A Próxima Vítima (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1995)
 1992 Deus Nos Acuda (TV Series)
 1990 Rainha da Sucata (TV Series)
 1990 Acércate más (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1990)
- Episode #1.2 (1990)
- Episode #1.1 (1990)
 1990 Boca do Lixo (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1990)
- Episode #1.7 (1990)
- Episode #1.8 (1990)
- Episode #1.5 (1990)
- Episode #1.4 (1990)
 1987 Sassaricando (TV Series)
 1986 Cambalacho (TV Series)
 1984 Vereda Tropical (TV Series) (supervising writer)
 1983 Guerra dos Sexos (TV Series)
 1981 Jogo da Vida (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1981)
 1980 Plumas & Paetês (TV Series)
 1978 Pecado Rasgado (TV Series) (writer)
 1977 Éramos Seis (TV Series)
 1975 Cada um Dá o que Tem (segment "Uma Grande Vocação")
 1975 Assim Era a Atlântida (Documentary)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play "Capital Estrangeiro" (1994)

Alternate Names:

Sílvio de Abreu
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Mysterious killer, revealed in the series finale See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page