No photo available. Represent Ronnie Dayton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 374,257 this week

Ronnie Dayton (1934–2005)

Ronnie Dayton was born on September 29, 1934 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Bikini Beach (1964), Beach Blanket Bingo (1965) and Thunder Alley (1967). He died on August 27, 2005 in Reno, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in Reno, Nevada, USA
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ronnie Dayton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (13 credits)
 1969 Hell's Belles (stunts - uncredited)
 1968 Maryjane (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Devil's Angels (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Thunder Alley (stunts - uncredited)
 1966 Fireball 500 (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Dr. Goldfoot and the Bikini Machine (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Sergeant Dead Head (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 How to Stuff a Wild Bikini (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Ski Party (stunts - uncredited)
 1965 Beach Blanket Bingo (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 Bikini Beach (stunts - uncredited)
 1964 Muscle Beach Party (stunts - uncredited)
 1963 Beach Party (stunts - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ronn Dayton | Ron Dayton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Doubled for Frankie Avalon and appeared in small roles in the popular "Beach Party" movies of the 1960s. He later retired to Waikiki, Hawaii, in the 1980s.

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Ronnie Dayton on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page