No photo available. Represent Bill Days? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 333,883 this week

Bill Days (1911–2002)

Bill Days was born on April 2, 1911 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He was an actor, known for Jingle Belles (1941), Footlight Varieties (1951) and Isle of Destiny (1940). He died on May 6, 2002 in Reno, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 91) in Reno, Nevada, USA
1 video »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our July Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Days's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jingle Belles
Jingle Belles Singer
(1941)
Footlight Varieties
Footlight Varieties Member of The Sportsmen Quartet
(1951)
Isle of Destiny
Isle of Destiny Sportsman Quartet Member
(1940)
Puddin' Head
Puddin' Head Member of The Sportsmen Quartet
(1941)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 1955 Paris Follies of 1956
Member of The Sportsmen Quartet ('The Hum Sung')
 1955 The Jack Benny Program (TV Series)
College Student / Flying Finnegans
- Massage and Date with Gertrude (1955) ... College Student (uncredited)
- Jack Takes the Beavers to the Fair (1955) ... Flying Finnegans (as The Sportsmen Quartet)
 1951 Footlight Varieties
Member of The Sportsmen Quartet (as The Sportsmen Quartet)
 1949 Make Believe Ballroom
Member of The Sportsmen Quartet (uncredited)
 1946 Margie
Off-Screen Singer (voice, uncredited)
 1942 Lost Canyon
Singing Ranch Hand - The Sportsmen Quartette (uncredited)
 1942 For Me and My Gal
Member - Sportsmen Quartet (uncredited)
 1941 Jingle Belles (Short)
Singer (as The Sportsmen)
 1941 Puddin' Head
Member of The Sportsmen Quartet (as The Sportsman Quartette)
 1941 The Nifty Nineties (Short)
Singer (voice, uncredited)
 1941 Ziegfeld Girl
Singer: Song 'Whispering' (uncredited)
 1940 Isle of Destiny
Sportsman Quartet Member (as Bill Days)
 1940 Africa Squeaks (Short)
Gorilla Singer (voice, uncredited)
 1938 Rebecca of Sunnybrook Farm
Quartette Member (uncredited)
 1937 This Is My Affair
Quartette Member (uncredited)
 1936 The Great Ziegfeld
Soloist in 'Shine On, Harvest Moon' Montage (uncredited)
 1935 A Night at the Opera
Singer in Chorus (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The S[prtsman Quartet | The Sportsman Quartet | The Sportsman Quartette | The Sportsmen Quartet | The Sportsmen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page