No photo available. Represent Bryan Dawe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,187 this week

Bryan Dawe

Bryan Dawe was born on March 21, 1948 as Bryan John Dawe. He is an actor and writer, known for The Games (1998), The Castle (1997) and Fast Forward (1989). He was previously married to Jenny Farthing. See full bio »

Born:

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bryan Dawe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Games
The Games Bryan
(1998-2000)
The Castle
The Castle Ron Graham
(1997)
Fast Forward
Fast Forward Various Characters / Mark Thyme
(1989-1990)
BackBerner
BackBerner Writer
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 1989-2013 Clarke & Dawe (TV Series)
Interviewer / Homself
- An Honest Assessment, Project by Project (2013) ... Interviewer
- Language Approved for General Use (2013) ... Interviewer
 2012 Tangle (TV Series)
Interviewer
- Episode #3.6 (2012) ... Interviewer
 2011 The Bazura Project (TV Series)
Floating Head
- Profanity (2011) ... Floating Head
 2003 The Honourable Wally Norman
Richard Nicholls
 1998-2000 The Games (TV Series)
Bryan
- The End (2000) ... Bryan
- Four Corners (2000) ... Bryan
- Sponsor and Media Discontent (2000) ... Bryan
- Solar (2000) ... Bryan
- Strike (2000) ... Bryan
 1997 The Castle
Ron Graham
 1996 Lust and Revenge
Gallery Director
 1990 Heaven Tonight
Stewart Murchison
 1989-1990 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Various Characters / Mark Thyme
- Episode #2.26 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.25 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.24 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.23 (1990) ... Various Characters
- Episode #2.22 (1990) ... Various Characters
 1971 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Mock Interviews (1989-1997)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian Dawe

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

With John Clarke, won the ARIA Award for 'Best Australian Comedy Record' Award in 1990 for 'Great Interviews of the Twentieth Century'. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page