STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,319 this week

Vicki Davis


Vicki Davis was born on July 18, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Victoria Diane Davis. She is known for her work on I Love You, Man (2009), Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) and Validation (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2725 people
created 09 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2126 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 599 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 61 people
created 24 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vicki Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2014 The Book of Life
Additional Voices (voice)
 2014 Melissa & Joey (TV Series)
Carrie
- Right Time, Right Place (2014) ... Carrie
 2014 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
Sarah Evans
- Soulmates? (2014) ... Sarah Evans
- Truth & Consequences (2014) ... Sarah Evans
 2013/II The Call
Additional Voices (voice)
 2013 The Marine 3: Homefront (Video) (voice)
 2012 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Rebellion Leader's Sister / Predator Wife / Woman
- Poisoned by Relatives (2012) ... Rebellion Leader's Sister / Predator Wife / Woman (voice)
 2011 The Middle (TV Series)
Debbie
- Bad Choices (2011) ... Debbie
 2009 House M.D. (TV Series)
Dara Sidas
 2009 Jennifer's Body
Voice actor (voice)
 2009 I Love You, Man
Zooey's Friend
 2008 The 7th Claus (Short)
Erin
 2008 The Phone Book (Short)
Victoria Donner
 2007 Validation (Short)
Victoria Donner
 2006 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Jessica Hershbaum
- Fannysmackin' (2006) ... Jessica Hershbaum
 2006 Mystery Woman: Oh Baby (TV Movie)
Suzi
 2006 Everwood (TV Series)
Beth
- Across the Lines (2006) ... Beth
- Ghosts (2006) ... Beth
 2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series)
Sherri Dalton
- State of the Unions (2006) ... Sherri Dalton
 2005 Medium (TV Series)
Young Katie
- Sweet Dreams (2005) ... Young Katie
 2005 Mrs. Harris (TV Movie)
Madeira Senior
 2004 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Sylvia Donato
- Loose Lips (2004) ... Sylvia Donato
 2004 Charmed (TV Series)
Tali
- Witch Wars (2004) ... Tali
 2004 Like Family (TV Series)
Steffi
- Romancing the Home (2004) ... Steffi
 2003 Rugrats (TV Series)
Roommate
- The Bravliest Baby/Gimme an 'A' (2003) ... Roommate (voice)
 2003 Out of Order (TV Mini-Series)
Hamster / Plant (voice)
 2003 Black Sash (TV Series)
Riley
- Prime Suspect (2003) ... Riley
 2002 Rocket Power (TV Series)
Kid #2 / Girl #2
- Beach Boyz and a Girl/X-treme Ideas (2002) ... Kid #2 / Girl #2 (voice)
 2002 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Teresa
- A Horrible Mind (2002) ... Teresa
 2002 Off Centre (TV Series)
Marcy
- Little House on the Bowery (2002) ... Marcy
 2002 A Time for Dancing
Juilliard Check in Girl
 2001 Alias (TV Series)
Intern
- Truth Be Told (2001) ... Intern
 2001 Final Fantasy X (Video Game)
Additional Voices (English version, voice)
 2001 Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Additional Voices (voice)
 1999-2000 Odd Man Out (TV Series)
Valerie 'Val' Whitney / Val Whitney
- My Life as a Dog (2000) ... Valerie 'Val' Whitney
- What About Bob? (1999) ... Valerie 'Val' Whitney
- Little Women (1999) ... Valerie 'Val' Whitney
- Punch Line (1999) ... Valerie 'Val' Whitney
- Great Expectations (1999) ... Valerie 'Val' Whitney
 2000 Schimmel (TV Movie)
Rachel
 1999 Horse Sense (TV Movie)
Teenage Girl
 1999 Power Rangers Lost Galaxy (TV Series)
Psycho Pink
- The Power of Pink (1999) ... Psycho Pink (voice)
- To the Tenth Power (1999) ... Psycho Pink (voice)
 1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Sara
- The Great Work (1999) ... Sara
 1998 Mighty Joe Young
Cabriolet Girl
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Psycho Pink
- Ghosts in the Machine (1998) ... Psycho Pink (voice, uncredited)
- Misson to Secret City (1998) ... Psycho Pink (voice, uncredited)
- A Rift in the Rangers (1998) ... Psycho Pink (voice, uncredited)
- Carlos on Call (1998) ... Psycho Pink (voice, uncredited)
- Rangers Gone Psycho (1998) ... Psycho Pink (voice, uncredited)
 1998 The Mischievous Ravi (Short)
Erin
 1997 Eat Your Heart Out
Denise
 1997 Jenny (TV Series)
Girl Captain
- A Girl's Gotta Spike (1997) ... Girl Captain
 1997 USA High (TV Series)
Jill / Customer #1 / Kelly
- King Mueller (1997) ... Jill
- The Competition (1997) ... Customer #1
- Double Your Pleasure (1997) ... Kelly
 1988 CBS Storybreak (TV Series)
Ratha
- Ratha's Creature (1988) ... Ratha (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (23 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Clean and Clear

Alternate Names:

Vicki M. Davis | Vickie Davis | Victoria Davis

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended University of Southern California. See more »

Nickname:

Vicki, Vicks

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She's great! kristin-anna
She wasn't in Welcome to the Dollhouse princessfairyangelmermaid
Vicki -- Email Me -- Jenn from USC JennM621
everwood TouchofVegas
She's My Cousin! softball-star08
Catholic Girl's Guide To Losing Your Virginity calstateinsurance
Discuss Vicki Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page