No photo available. Represent Richard Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,254 this week

Richard Davis (II)

Richard Davis was born on April 15, 1930 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Richard Davis? Add or change photos

"Game of Thrones" in and out of Costume

What does Richard Brake look like when he's not playing the Night's King? Take a look at photos of the cast of "Game of Thrones" in character and in real life.

View the gallery

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2007 Waitress (writer: "MIDAS TOUCH")
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Murder Sings the Blues (2006) ... (writer: "Lose Control")
 2006 Lumines II (Video Game) (writer: "Lose Control")
 2006/I The Guardian (performer: "Once Again") / (writer: "Once Again", "So Lovely", "Hold Tight", "No More You", "Shake Up the World", "Friday Night")
 2003 Holes (writer: "I'm Gonna Run", "Stranger", "Clear the Air", "Happy Dayz" - as Richie Davis)
 2001 Sex and the City (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- What's Sex Got to Do with It? (2001) ... (performer: "Another", "Josh", "Dealing", "Persia My Dear")
 1992 Under Siege (writer: "RAP MAMA GOOSE", "LOVE YOU TO DEATH", "SEA OF BLUES")
 1989 The Package (performer: "I Don't Know") / (writer: "I Don't Know")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Nathan Davis and brother of Andrew Davis.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page