No photo available. Represent Lindy Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 224,376 this week

Lindy Davis

Lindy Davis was born on September 11, 1956 in the USA. He is an actor, known for The Reivers (1969), The Magnificent Magical Magnet of Santa Mesa (1977) and Transplant (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Fall TV Guide

Find out everything you need to stay up to date with the upcoming season in our Fall TV Guide!

Visit the Fall TV Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindy Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Reivers
(1969)
Transplant
Transplant Teenager
(1979)
My Three Sons
My Three Sons George / Tom
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 1998 City Life (TV Series)
Lisa
- Episode #1.25 (1998) ... Lisa
 1979 Transplant (TV Movie)
Teenager
 1977 The Magnificent Magical Magnet of Santa Mesa (TV Movie)
Western Union Boy
 1973 Mannix (TV Series)
Ox
- The Gang's All Here (1973) ... Ox
 1969 The Reivers
Otis
 1969 Daniel Boone (TV Series)
Zeke
- The Printing Press (1969) ... Zeke
 1968 Family Affair (TV Series)
Sparky
- By a Whisker (1968) ... Sparky
 1968 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Skeeter Martin
- Way Down Cellar: Part 2 (1968) ... Skeeter Martin
- Way Down Cellar: Part 1 (1968) ... Skeeter Martin
 1967 My Three Sons (TV Series)
George / Tom
- The Chaperones (1967) ... George
- You Saw a What? (1967) ... Tom
 1965 The Loner (TV Series)
Jamie Wayne
- The House Rules at Mrs. Wayne's (1965) ... Jamie Wayne
 1965 Camp Runamuck (TV Series)
Everett
- Fraternize (1965) ... Everett
 1964 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Norman
- Teamwork (1964) ... Norman
 1963 Mister Ed (TV Series)
Peter Webster
- Unemployment Show (1963) ... Peter Webster
 1963 Son of Flubber
Newsboy / 1st Hobgoblin (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1980 Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color (TV Series)
Newsboy / First Hobgoblin
- Son of Flubber (1980) ... Newsboy / First Hobgoblin (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D.L. Bruin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Lindy Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page