No photo available. Represent Keith Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 22,810 this week

Keith Davis (VII)

Keith Davis was born on April 15, 1974 in Ozark, Alabama, USA. He is an actor and editor, known for Surface of Things (2006), Before the Devil Knows You're Dead (2007) and Quincy & Althea (2007). See full bio »
1 video »

Zach Braff on the Art of Directing

Zach Braff takes "The IMDb Show" behind the scenes of his new series "Alex, Inc." and shares Morgan Freeman’s favorite on-set prank.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Surface of Things
Quincy & Althea
Quincy & Althea Editorial Department
Men in Love


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2011 Men in Love (Short)
 2010 Holy Rollers
Security Guard (uncredited)
 2003-2008 Law & Order (TV Series)
Big Chuck / John Jefferson
- Challenged (2008) ... Big Chuck
- Under God (2003) ... John Jefferson
 2007 Midway (Short)
 2006 No Oxygen (Short)
 2006 Testify (Short)
Deacon Lee
 2004 De dominee
Hugo Duvall
 2003-2004 The Shield (TV Series)
Banger / Kenyon
- Strays (2004) ... Banger
- Co-Pilot (2003) ... Kenyon
 2003 10-8: Officers on Duty (TV Series)
Black Rapper
- Gun of a Son (2003) ... Black Rapper
 2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Duke Henry
- Care (2001) ... Duke Henry
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
- Man Enough (2001) ... Shep
 1999 City Guys (TV Series)
Carlos De Montoya
- In This Corner (1999) ... Carlos De Montoya
 1999 Arrangement
 1999 The Practice (TV Series)
Family Member
- Do Unto Others (1999) ... Family Member
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Gbatokai in "Festen" play by David Eldridge based on the Dogme film and play by Thomas Vinterberg, Mogens Rukov and Bo Hr. Hansen (Music Box Theatre, New York City, New York, USA).

Alternate Names:

Keith L. Davis


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?


MFA, Yale School of Drama MFA, NYU Film School.

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show