No photo available. Represent Jacob Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,147,727 this week

Jacob Davis (I)

Jacob Davis was born on April 26, 1991 in Collier County, Florida, USA as Jacob Andrew Davis. He is an actor, known for Sidestepper (2001), Life or Something Like It (2002) and The Fearing Mind (2000). See full bio »
1 video »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacob Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sidestepper
Sidestepper Timmy Winslow
(2001)
The Fearing Mind
(2000)
L.A. Firefighters
L.A. Firefighters 4-year-old Boy
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2002 Life or Something Like It
Vince (uncredited)
 2001 Black of Life (TV Series)
Young Michael
- Divided We Fall (2001) ... Young Michael
 2001 Sidestepper (TV Mini-Series)
Timmy Winslow
 2000 The Fearing Mind (TV Series)
Eric
- The Cure (2000) ... Eric
 2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series)
Bobby
- Blinded by the Right (2000) ... Bobby (uncredited)
 2000 18 Wheels of Justice (TV Series)
Kid
- Triple Play (2000) ... Kid (uncredited)
 1999 L.A. Doctors (TV Series)
Angelo Blissett
- The Life Lost in Living (1999) ... Angelo Blissett
 1996 L.A. Firefighters (TV Series)
4-year-old Boy
- The Fire Down Below (1996) ... 4-year-old Boy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pizza Hut (1997)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Auditioned for The Sixth Sense (1999), but was considered too young for the role.

Nickname:

J-Key

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Jacob Davis' birthplace inaccurate iceblue03
Discuss Jacob Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page