No photo available. Represent Gary Lee Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 718 this week

Gary Lee Davis

Gary Lee Davis was born January 2, 1946, in a log a cabin beside Hwy. H near Charity, Missouri, and is the 4th great grandson of Danial Boone. He is the son of O.E. "Gene", a carpenter and long haul trucker, and Nettie Davis, a deputy sheriff and deputy conservation agent. As a child, he admired and loved the woods. Hunting and fishing were not ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Gary Lee Davis? Add or change photos

What Is the Fate of Your Favorite TV Show?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Lee Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (29 credits)
 1997 When Time Expires (TV Movie)
Assassin #1
 1997 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series)
Billy
- The Dam (1997) ... Billy
 1996 Andersonville (TV Movie)
Georgie
 1994 Ray Alexander: A Taste for Justice (TV Movie)
Bodyguard
 1993 Space Rangers (TV Series)
Thick Neck
- Fort Hope (1993) ... Thick Neck
 1993 The Wonder Years (TV Series)
Cop #1
 1992 The JFK Conspiracy (TV Movie documentary)
General
 1991 Cheers (TV Series)
Construction Worker #1
- Home Malone (1991) ... Construction Worker #1
 1988-1990 Guns of Paradise (TV Series)
Toby Clark / Toby
- Dust on the Wind (1990) ... Toby
- Boom Town (1989) ... Toby Clark
- The Holstered Gun (1988) ... Toby Clark
 1989 Tour of Duty (TV Series)
Sergeant-Major Toliver
- Sleeping Dogs (1989) ... Sergeant-Major Toliver
 1988 Hunter (TV Series)
Fowler the Butler
- Murder He Wrote (1988) ... Fowler the Butler
 1987 Private Eye (TV Movie)
Biker
 1986 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Customer #3
- The Will (1986) ... Customer #3
 1983-1985 The A-Team (TV Series)
Bowers
- Cup A' Joe (1985) ... Bowers
 1983-1985 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Pool Shark
- Semi-Catastrophe (1985)
- Eight Ball (1983) ... Pool Shark
 1984 Domestic Life (TV Series)
Lyle 'Ox' Johnson
- Showdown at Walla Walla (1984) ... Lyle 'Ox' Johnson
 1984 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Moose Murphy
- Samantha's Protest (1984) ... Moose Murphy
 1980-1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Duane / Doty / Biker
- Country Action (1983) ... Duane
- Tiger in the Streets (1982) ... Doty
- Satan's Angels (1980) ... Biker
 1982 Bret Maverick (TV Series)
Sledge
- The Vulture Also Rises (1982) ... Sledge
 1981 Harper Valley P.T.A. (TV Series)
Steelplate
- Low Noon (1981) ... Steelplate
 1981 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Ted
- Hog Wild (1981) ... Ted
 1981 Elvis and the Beauty Queen (TV Movie)
Ray
 1981 Walking Tall (TV Series)
Craig
 1980 B.A.D. Cats (TV Series)
 1980 The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (TV Series)
Muscleman
- Hail! Hail! The Gang's All Here (1980) ... Muscleman
 1979 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Third Driver
- Angels Go Truckin' (1979) ... Third Driver
 1979 Dallas (TV Series)
Frank / Ernie
- Call Girl (1979) ... Frank
- Home Again (1979) ... Ernie
 1978 Husbands, Wives & Lovers (TV Series)
Bartender
Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Stunts: TV (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gary Davis
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It all sounded like a good idea at the time.

Message Boards

Discuss Gary Lee Davis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page