STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,796 this week

Doug Davidson (I)


Doug Davidson was born on October 24, 1954 in Glendale, California, USA as Douglas Donald Davidson. He is an actor, known for The Young and the Restless (1973), Mr. Write (1994) and Dreaming of Joseph Lees (1999). He has been married to Cindy Fisher since May 27, 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Doug Davidson on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 03 Sep 2011
 
a list of 50 people
created 11 Dec 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Jan 2013
 
a list of 116 people
created 17 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 21 people
created 08 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Doug Davidson.

User Polls

5 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His acting mentor was the late Jeanne Cooper. See more »

Nickname:

Dougie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
fundamentally solid bengee2b
I LOVE THIS GUY! Marie246
Discuss Doug Davidson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page