No photo available. Represent Jim David? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,704,689 this week

Jim David (II) (1927–2007)

Jim David was born on December 2, 1927 in Florence, South Carolina, USA as James Theodore David. He died on July 28, 2007 in Allen Park, Michigan, USA. See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jim David's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Self: Movie | Self: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Movie (1 credit)
 1968 Paper Lion
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
 1957 1957 NFL Championship Game (TV Special)
Himself - Detroit Lions Defensive Back
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played linebacker/kicker for the National Football League's Detroit Lions (1952-1959).

Nickname:

Hatchet

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Jim David on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page