No photo available. Represent Scott Daves? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 342,894 this week

Scott Daves

Scott Daves was born on October 17, 1974 in Athens, Georgia, USA as Gregory Scott Daves. He is a producer and director, known for NWA/EWF: Thanksgiving Throwdown II (2007), NWA/EWF: Gold Standard (2007) and NWA/EWF: Series Finale (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Daves? Add or change photos

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Daves.

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2008 EWF/NWA: Breakin' in the New Year (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Thanksgiving Throwdown II (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Million Dollar Mayhem (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Gold Standard (Video) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Anarchy in the K.O.C. (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Bloodlust 3 (Video) (co-executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Damage Control 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: EWF 11th Anniversary Extravaganza (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Fallout II (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Foreign Exchange (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Hit & Run (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Independent's Day III (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Inland Title Series (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Knockdown Dragout (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Matt Sinister Benefit (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Meltdown 2K7 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: No Excuses (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: October Onslaught 2K7 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Overkill 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Pain Solves Everything (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Series Finale (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: The Covina Classic 2007 (Video short) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Total Annihilation 2 (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Vendetta (Video) (executive producer)
 2007 NWA/EWF: Zero Tolerance '07 (Video) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Editor (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cincinnati Red

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cincinnati Red was the winner of the first Great Goliath Memorial Award. He gave the trophy to Goliath's daughter, Paloma. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Daves on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page