No photo available. Represent Mike Darrow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 359,287 this week

Mike Darrow (1933–1996)

Mike Darrow was born on January 8, 1933. He was an actor and editor, known for Jackpot (1985), The New Tic Tac Dough (1978) and The Who, What or Where Game (1969). He died on December 7, 1996. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 63)
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Darrow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jackpot
Jackpot Host
(1985)
The New Tic Tac Dough
The New Tic Tac Dough Sub-Announcer (1980)
(1978)
The Who, What or Where Game
The Who, What or Where Game Himself-Announcer
(1969-1974)
The $128,000 Question
The $128,000 Question Host (1976-1977)
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1976 Bluff (TV Series)
Host
 1966 A Go Go '66 (TV Series)
Host
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2013/I Speechless (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1985 Jackpot (TV Series)
Host
 1978 The New Tic Tac Dough (TV Series)
Sub-Announcer (1980)
 1976 The $128,000 Question (TV Series)
Host (1976-1977)
 1969-1974 The Who, What or Where Game (TV Series)
Himself-Announcer
- Episode dated 4 January 1974 (1974) ... Himself-Announcer
- Episode #1.1 (1969) ... Himself-Announcer
 1968 Dream House (TV Series)
Emcee (1968-1970)
 1960 Club 6 (TV Series documentary)
Host

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Mid-late 1970s: Hosted a travel-based game show entitled "Going Place" for Canadian television.

Alternate Names:

Mike Darow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Darrow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page