No photo available. Represent Geofrey Darrow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,695 this week

Geofrey Darrow

Geofrey Darrow was born on October 21, 1955 in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA. He is known for his work on The Matrix (1999), Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1982) and Super Friends (1980). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Geofrey Darrow? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 14 people
created 05 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Geofrey Darrow.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
 1987 Garbage Pail Kids (TV Series) (models - 11 episodes)
- The Pink Cat's Eye/A Rhyme in Time ... (models - as Geof Darrow)
- R.A.L.F.: Rejected Alien Life Form/Elliot Messed Up ... (models - as Geof Darrow)
- Kinky Kong/Chris Messin' August ... (models - as Geof Darrow)
- Idaho Spud and the Temple of Trash/Justin Cleans Up ... (models - as Geof Darrow)
- Goldthumb/An Egg-citing Adventure ... (models - as Geof Darrow)
 1985 The Super Powers Team: Galactic Guardians (TV Series) (character designer - 8 episodes)
- The Death of Superman (1985) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Escape from Space City (1985) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Brainchild/The Case of the Stolen Super Powers (1985) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Wild Cards (1985) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Fear (1985) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
 1984 SuperFriends: The Legendary Super Powers Show (TV Series) (character designer - 8 episodes)
- The Village of Lost Souls/The Curator (1984) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Case of the Dreadful Dolls/The Royal Ruse (1984) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Darkseid's Golden Trap (1984) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Case of the Shrinking SuperFriends/The Mask of Mystery (1984) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Island of the Dinosoids/Uncle Mxyzptlk (1984) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
 1984 Pink Panther and Sons (TV Series) (character designer - as Geof Darrow, 1984)
 1983 The Biskitts (TV Series) (character designer - 13 episodes)
- Turnaround Hound/A Dark and Stormy Knight (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Swamp Monster/May the Best Biskitt Win (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Moonpond/Fly Me to the Goon (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Trojan Biskitt/Snatched from Scratch (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Golden Biskitt/The Bone in the Stone (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
 1983 Pac-Man (TV Series) (character designer - 8 episodes)
- Pac-Van-Winkle/Happy Pacs-Giving (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Super-Pac vs. Pac-Ape/P.J. Goes Pac-Hollywood (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- Dr. Jekyll & Mr. Pac-Man/Around the World in 80 Chomps (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Greatest Show in PacLand/Pac-A-Lympics (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
- The Genie of Pacdad/Computer Packy (1983) ... (character designer - as Geof Darrow)
 1981-1983 Super Friends (TV Series) (character designer - 14 episodes)
- Playground of Doom/Space Racers/The Recruiter (1983) ... (character designer)
- Return of the Phantoms/Bully for You/SuperClones (1983) ... (character designer)
 1982 Ri¢hie Ri¢h (TV Series) (character designer - 1982)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Geoff Darrow | Geof Darrow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Geofrey Darrow on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page