No photo available. Represent Chris Darley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,652 this week

Chris Darley

Trivia:

Was married to Sue Gossick, the 1968 Olympic springboard diving gold medalist. See more trivia »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

Legends Of The Superheroes DVD Review
| Collider.com

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Darley's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Hollywood Squares
(1998)
Supermarket Sweep
(1990-2003)
Girl in My Life
Girl in My Life Director
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 1998 Hollywood Squares (TV Series)
 1996 Shopping Spree (TV Series)
 1993 Scrabble (TV Series)
 1985 Time Machine (TV Series)
 1980 Whew! (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1979 Legends of the Superheroes (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Challenge (1979)
 1979 All Star Secrets (TV Series)
 1977 Second Chance (TV Series)
 1973 Girl in My Life (TV Series) (1973-1974)
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 1979 Legends of the Superheroes (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- The Roast (1979) ... (associate director)
 1977 Police Story (TV Series) (associate director - 1 episode)
- Ice Time (1977) ... (associate director)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1981 All American Ultra Quiz (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Christopher Darley | Jon C. Darley | Jon Christopher Darley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Dick Darley. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Darley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page