No photo available. Represent Sir Jeffrey Darell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 676,053 this week

Sir Jeffrey Darell (1919–2013)

Sir Jeffrey Darell was born on October 2, 1919 in London, England as Jeffrey Lionel Darell. He died on February 27, 2013 in Norfolk, England. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sir Jeffrey Darell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Royal Family at War
1995

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1995 Royal Family at War (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Baron Jeffrey Darell | Brigadier Sir Jeffrey Darell | Lord Jeffrey Darell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was High Sheriff of Norfolk in England from 1985 to 1986. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Sir Jeffrey Darell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page