No photo available. Represent William J. Daprato? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 289,945 this week

William J. Daprato (1921–1983)

William J. Daprato was born on September 22, 1921 in The Bronx, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for Bill (1981), The Anderson Tapes (1971) and Lady Liberty (1971). He died on November 30, 1983. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62)
1 photo »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William J. Daprato's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bill
Bill Ray
(1981)
The Anderson Tapes
The Anderson Tapes Detective C
(1971)
Lady Liberty
Lady Liberty Pasquale
(1971)
Easy Money
Easy Money Tailor in Boardroom
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1981 Bill (TV Movie)
Ray
 1973 The Stone Killer
Moreci (as William Daprato)
 1973 Class of '44
Hot Dog Vendor (uncredited)
 1971 Lady Liberty
Pasquale (as Bill Daprato)
 1971 The Anderson Tapes
Detective C (as William Daprato)
 1966 A Fine Madness
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1964 The World of Henry Orient
Waiter (uncredited)
 1960 Juke Box Racket
Pop (as Willliam DePrato)
 1960 Violent Women
 1959 Naked City (TV Series)
Janitor
- One to Get Lost (1959) ... Janitor (as William Daprato)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Da Prato | Bill Daprato | William Daprato | Willliam DePrato
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page