No photo available. Represent Dingdong Dantes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,788 this week

Dingdong Dantes

Dingdong Dantes was born on August 2, 1980 in Quezon City, Philippines as Jose Sixto Rafael Dantes III. He is an actor and director, known for My Beloved (2012), Tiktik: The Aswang Chronicles (2012) and One More Try (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dingdong Dantes? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10 people
created 11 Apr 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Jul 2011
 
a list of 370 people
created 13 Feb 2012
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dingdong Dantes.
4 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (57 credits)
 2014 Ang dalawang Mrs. Real (TV Series)
Anthony Real
 2013 Genesis (TV Series)
Isaak Macalintal
- The Isaak of Finale (2013) ... Isaak Macalintal
- In the Midst of Destruction (2013) ... Isaak Macalintal
 2013 Bekikang: Ang nanay kong beki
Gay Passeby
 2013 She's the One
Wacky
 2012 One More Try
Edward
 2012 Pahiram ng sandali (TV Series)
Alex Santiago
 2012 My Beloved (TV Series)
Arlan / Benjie
- Ang pangako ni Benjie (2012) ... Arlan / Benjie
- Ang paghihiganti ni Gimo (2012) ... Arlan / Benjie
- Gimo, makakatakas (2012) ... Arlan / Benjie
- Paalam, Baby Emilia (2012) ... Arlan / Benjie
- Ang pagpapalaya ni Emmie kay Benjie (2012) ... Arlan / Benjie
 2012 Boy Pick-Up: The Movie
Pickapista
 2011 Segunda mano
Ivan
 2011 I Heart You Pare (TV Series)
Kenneth
- Finale (2011) ... Kenneth
- Episode #1.77 (2011) ... Kenneth
- Episode #1.76 (2011) ... Kenneth
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Kenneth
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Kenneth
 2011 Bampirella (TV Series)
Alfonso
- Huling kabanata (2011) ... Alfonso
- Ang sumpa kay Ella (2011) ... Alfonso
- Unang araw bilang bampira (2011) ... Alfonso
 2010 Endless Love (TV Series)
Johnny Dizon
- Eternally (2010) ... Johnny Dizon
- Can't Let You Go Even If I Die (2010) ... Johnny Dizon
- Two Fork Routes (2010) ... Johnny Dizon
- Soliloquy (2010) ... Johnny Dizon
- Hope Is a Dream that Doesn't Sleep (2010) ... Johnny Dizon
 2010 You to Me Are Everything
Raphael Benitez III
 2009 Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Cholo Fuentebella
- White Brasicca Napus (2009) ... Cholo Fuentebella
- I'd Rather Leave While I'm in Love (2009) ... Cholo Fuentebella
- Keep Holding On (2009) ... Cholo Fuentebella
- The Seabed's Waste Land (2009) ... Cholo Fuentebella
- Hate and Resentment (2009) ... Cholo Fuentebella
 2008 Obra (TV Series)
Carl
- Boksingera (2008) ... Carl
 2008 One True Love
Migs
 2008 Dyesebel (TV Series)
Fredo Legaspi
 2007 Resiklo
Angelo
 2007 Marimar (TV Series)
Sergio Santibáñez
 2007 Ligaw Liham
Ronnie Tuble (voice)
 2007 Magic kamison (TV Series)
Rudy
- Little Big Rufo (2007) ... Rudy
 2006 Atlantika (TV Series)
Aquano
 2006/I Eternity
Crisanto
 2006 Moments of Love
Marco
 2005 Mulawin: The Movie
Ybrahim / Ybaro
 2005 Bahay ni Lola 2
Rupert
 2005 SiS (TV Series)
- Tandemonium (2005)
 2005 Encantadia (TV Series)
Ybarro (2005)
 2004 Spirit of the Glass
Choppy
 2004 Love to Love (TV Series)
David Saldaña
- Sweet Exchange (2004) ... David Saldaña
 2004 Annie B.
Fernando
 2003 Twin Hearts (TV Series)
Adrian Asuncion (2003)
 2003 Malikmata
Alvin
 2003 Huling yakap sa tag-araw (TV Movie)
 2002 Magkapatid
Mike
 2002 Akala mo...
Eric
 2000 Hati-hating kapatid (TV Series)
 1999 Kiss mo 'ko
Aaron Vincent Nakpil
 1998 I'm Sorry, My Love
Butch
 1996 Anna Karenina (TV Series)
Brix (1998-2002)
 1995 TGIS (TV Series)
Iñaki Torres
 1994 Shake Rattle & Roll V
Elmer (segment "Episode II: Anino") (as Ding Dong Dantes)
 1994 Hindi magbabago
Richie (as Ding-Dong Dantes)
 1987 Forward March
Small Boy
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jose Dantes III | Ding Dong Dantes | Ding-Dong Dantes

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Bench model. See more »

Nickname:

Dong

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I have a very strong feeling.... BeautySchoolDropOut
Discuss Dingdong Dantes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page