No photo available. Represent Tage Danielsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,005 this week

Tage Danielsson (1928–1985)

Tage Danielsson was born in 1928, in a working class home in Linköping, Sweden. He went to Uppsala University, and graduated as a Master of Arts in English, French and the history of literature. In 1956 he met Hans Alfredson at the Swedish Radio company. They worked together for almost thirty years and made variety shows, films and TV-productions ... See full bio »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 50 people
created 25 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2472 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 22 people
created 21 Aug 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 316 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tage Danielsson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Herkules Jonssons storverk
Herkules Jonssons storverk Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
(1969)
The Apple War
The Apple War Bernhard Lindberg
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 1985 Falsk som vatten
Party Guest
 1984 Fröken Fleggmans mustasch (TV Movie)
Alvar Dysterkvist / Hedvig
 1983 P & B
Drunkard (uncredited)
 1977-1978 Så går det till på Saltkråkan (TV Series)
Knorrhane
- Skrållans födelsedag (1978) ... Knorrhane
- Skeppsbrutna på Kråkskär (1978) ... Knorrhane
- Skrållan, Ruskprick och Knorrhane (1977) ... Knorrhane
 1976 Svea hund på Göta Lejon (TV Movie)
 1975 Sagan om Karl-Bertil Jonssons julafton (TV Movie)
Berättare (voice)
 1975 Släpp fångarne loss, det är vår!
Frida's friend
 1974 Glaset i örat (TV Movie)
 1971 The Apple War
Bernhard Lindberg
 1969 Herkules Jonssons storverk (TV Series)
Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
- Herkules och den vresige vicevärden - Del 3 (1969) ... Pappa Olle Jonsson
- Herkules och den vresige vicevärden - Del 2 (1969) ... Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
- Herkules och den vresige vicevärden - Del 1 (1969) ... Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
- Herkules och det tickande paketet - Del 2 (1969) ... Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
- Herkules och det tickande paketet - Del 1 (1969) ... Pappa Olle Jonsson / Bara Jonsson
 1969 Spader, Madame! (TV Movie)
Gabriel von Löwensköld
 1967 Mosebacke Monarki (TV Series)
 1966 Gula hund (TV Movie)
 1965 Att angöra en brygga
Olsson
 1964 Svenska bilder
Cousin Nr 1
 1963 Konstgjorda pompe (TV Movie)
 1962 Gröna hund (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Revue 'Glaset i örat' See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

AB Svenska Ord
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One thing you must appreciate with small children is that they don't walk around showing pictures of their parents. See more »

Trivia:

In 1964 he and his co-worker Hans Alfredson started the company Svenska ord AB. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page