No photo available. Represent Lisa Daniels? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,884 this week

Lisa Daniels (I) (1930–2010)

Lisa Daniels was born on December 31, 1930 in Birmingham, England as Elizabeth Morgan. She was an actress, known for 101 Dalmatians (1961), Matinee Theatre (1955) and Kraft Theatre (1947). She was married to Roger H. Lewis and Peter Daniels. She died on February 12, 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Tune In to "The IMDb Show"

Black Panther star Winston Duke takes us behind the scenes of Marvel's record-breaking movie, and Guillermo del Toro reminisces about Pan's Labyrinth's past Oscar success.

Watch the show

Related News

Cowell accused of anti-Welsh bias
| Digital Spy
'X Factor' Lloyd gets comforts from home
| Digital Spy

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Daniels's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

101 Dalmatians
101 Dalmatians Perdita
(1961)
Matinee Theatre
Matinee Theatre Lucy Weston / Polly Bannon
(1956-1958)
Kraft Theatre
(1958)
Producers' Showcase
Producers' Showcase Bella Hedley
(1956)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (27 credits)
 1976 Smash-Up on Interstate 5 (TV Movie)
Doctor
 1976 Swashbuckler
Pirates' Lady
 1975 Hustling (TV Movie)
Guest at Party
 1971 The Andromeda Strain
Woman (uncredited)
 1970 Act of Separation (TV Movie)
 1968 The Swimmer
Matron at the Biswangers' Pool (uncredited)
 1961 101 Dalmatians
Perdita (voice)
 1958 General Electric Theater (TV Series)
Judith Holt
- Battle for a Soul (1958) ... Judith Holt
 1958 Kraft Theatre (TV Series)
Sally
- Riddle of a Lady (1958) ... Sally
 1958 The Millionaire (TV Series)
Betty Hawley
- The Betty Hawley Story (1958) ... Betty Hawley
 1958 Shirley Temple's Storybook (TV Series)
Princess Alicia
- The Magic Fishbone (1958) ... Princess Alicia
 1956-1958 Matinee Theatre (TV Series)
Polly Bannon / Lucy Weston
- On Approval (1958)
- Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1957) ... Polly Bannon
- Dracula (1956) ... Lucy Weston
 1957 Climax! (TV Series)
Celia Martin
- The Trouble at No. 5 (1957) ... Celia Martin
 1956 The United States Steel Hour (TV Series)
Toni / Nancy
- We Must Kill Toni (1956) ... Toni
- Sideshow (1956) ... Nancy
 1956 Star Tonight (TV Series)
- The Blood Call (1956)
 1956 Producers' Showcase (TV Series)
Bella Hedley
- The Barretts of Wimpole Street (1956) ... Bella Hedley
 1956 Casablanca (TV Series)
Vicki
- Fateful Night (1956) ... Vicki
 1954-1955 Lux Video Theatre (TV Series)
Pam / Lucy / Cherry
- The Nine-Penny Dream (1955) ... Pam
- Ladies in Retirement (1954) ... Lucy
- September Tide (1954) ... Cherry
 1955 The Virgin Queen
Mary
 1955 The Glass Slipper
Serafina
 1955 Soldiers of Fortune (TV Series)
Lady Diane
- The Lady of Rajmahal (1955) ... Lady Diane
 1955 Stories of the Century (TV Series)
Joan Jamison
- Nate Champion (1955) ... Joan Jamison
 1954 Topper (TV Series)
Marlene
- Topper Goes to Washington (1954) ... Marlene
 1954 The Gambler from Natchez
Ivette Rivage
 1954 Princess of the Nile
Handmaiden
 1954 Cavalcade of America (TV Series)
 1953 Man in the Attic
Mary Lenihan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisbeth Kearns
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supplied the voice of the mother dalmatian Perdita in the Walt Disney animated classic 101 Dalmatians (1961). See more »

Nickname:

Lisbeth Kearns

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page